Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 709209-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1240287-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1897180-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2183552-0

12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಹೌರಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Breakfast options Bread+Cutlet; Idli vada; Upma Vada; Bread omelet. Lunch is...
more...
without Roti.; Average food quality.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (07:22PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:14) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (185 votes)
cleanliness - average (33)
punctuality - good (34)
food - average (31)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (27)
safety - good (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 49 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 35m    34 halts    Distance: 1960 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 107 km/hr between TEL/Tenali Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

34 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -19:35+15610.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi 19:56+3419:58+352m1115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.1
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 20:11+4220:13+422m2121.156907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.4
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 21:13+3821:15+382m4177.568813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.1
#5/==/KPNKuppam 21:45+3621:47+362m11111.536688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.9
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 22:55+1523:00+165m51152.460404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#7/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 00:25+100:30+135m32236.952215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00104.7
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main 02:30+1602:35+185m12341.640152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#9/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 02:50+2703:00+3110m12351.544116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.4
#10/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 04:55+605:00+105m22434.99219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#11/==/NLRNellore 05:25+1905:26+201m22473.48121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#12/==/OGLOngole 06:52+2306:53+241m12590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.5
#13/==/CLXChiralaX 07:28+3707:29+381m--2639.5908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#14/==/BPPBapatlaX 07:39+4307:40+441m--2654.68210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.6
#15/==/TELTenali JunctionX 08:11+5008:12+511m42697.22615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.5
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 09:25+1609:40+1415m6,72728.77826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#17/==/EEEluruX 10:26+3110:27+321m32788.38918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem 10:59+3911:00+411m22836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#19/==/RJYRajahmundryX 12:00+3512:05+345m32878.27923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 12:43+1:0612:44+1:071m12928.34717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.3
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 15:55+2016:15+2320m321078.76711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 17:10+3217:15+315m221139.88266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.5
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road 18:06+2718:08+282m221209.37134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.9
#24/==/PSAPalasaX 19:10+3519:12+352m321282.28428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.3
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur 20:05+4220:07+422m121356.67926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#26/==/BALUBalugaonX 21:05+4521:07+442m121432.6689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.1
#27/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 22:10+4422:30+4020m421503.75725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswarXO 22:50+4422:55+445m121522.65640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction 23:25+5323:30+555m121550.68328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 00:22+1:0800:24+1:102m131622.64137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.6
#31/==/BHCBhadrakX 01:28+4501:30+452m131666.28322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#32/==/BLSBalasore 02:15+1:0302:17+1:032m331728.77520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33%==%KGPKharagpur JunctionX 03:50+5503:55+555m231844.77242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.6
#34/==/MCAMecheda 04:42+1:3504:43+1:351m--31901.3719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4350.9
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 05:26+905:28+82m431952.2116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.4
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:10+40-1831959.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site