Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:22:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:22:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0681/Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special (UnReserved)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಭಿಲಾಯ್ ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ವೀಕ್ಲಿ ಸೂಪರ್ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर कोरबा यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> KRBA/Korba

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will stop running from september 24th as Wainganga is made bi-weekly
Fri Sep 24, 2010 (11:33PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba.
Travel Time: 28h 50m    18 halts    Distance: 1625 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KRBA/Korba 

18 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -23:40-410.045918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 23:57-23:59-2m--112.868910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1483.6
#3%==%HUPHindupur 01:13-01:15-2m--296.461635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 02:45-02:50-5m--2187.445371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.3
#5%==%ATPAnantapur 03:34-03:35-1m--2220.754348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05112.4
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction 05:40-05:45-5m--2333.162425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City 06:37-06:39-2m--2387.268293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55130.7
#8!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 08:34-08:36-2m--2517.953515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59105.9
#9/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 10:35-10:40-5m12623.853494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:35137.8
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction 13:15-13:20-5m--2761.560290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:55234.8
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 17:15-17:25-10m--2996.472185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:39118.2
#12%--%NABNagbhir Junction 19:04-19:06-2m--21114.657250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:19131.8
#13/--/GGondia Junction 21:25-21:35-10m421246.483319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#14/==/DGGDongargarh 22:28-22:30-2m--21319.446353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2061.8
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction 23:50-23:55-5m--21381.274300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#16/==/RRaipur Junction 00:30-00:40-10m231424.490296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.2
#17/==/BYTBhatapara 01:23-01:25-2m--31488.647273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0046.6
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 02:25-02:40-15m--31535.253272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0052.6
#19/==/CPHChampa Junction 03:40-03:45-5m--31587.849264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#20/==/KRBAKorba• 04:30--231624.8-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site