Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005881-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709797-10
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2156169-0

15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಮುಜಾಫರ್ ಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - मुजफ्फरपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 22, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmentation of one more 2AC coach wef 05.04 2017
Tue Mar 28, 2017 (05:19PM)
Updated: Mar 04 2017 (12:45) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 466 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 5m    34 halts    Distance: 2734 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights (Avg 3h 43m late)
Platform# 4
      S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

34 halts. 534 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -23:55+9610.045919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3821.1
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 00:33+3400:35+342m2221.164907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.4
#3/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 01:28+3501:30+342m4277.527813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionO 04:15-2104:25+910m--2152.441404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.5
#5/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionXO 06:30+907:10+740m12236.969215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 08:03+2108:05+222m--2297.94892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#7/==/MASChennai CentralX 09:30+1510:00+1230m--2366.5648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.4
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:45+2817:00+2715m--2798.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.5
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry 19:10+4419:12+452m32947.55623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.4
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:45+3123:05+3120m221147.96311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 00:03+3700:05+362m--31209.17966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road 00:58+2701:00+272m--31278.66334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.9
#13/==/PSAPalasa 02:10+3402:12+342m--31351.58428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.3
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:05+4203:10+425m131425.98326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#15/==/BALUBalugaon 04:05+5104:07+512m--31501.9639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#16/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:15+4505:35+4520m531573.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:05+4106:10+425m1,231591.95640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:40+5206:45+545m131619.89228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:32+1:1007:34+1:092m--31691.83237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.6
#20/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:55+3008:57+332m--31735.58522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#21/==/BLSBalasore 09:41+5009:43+502m331798.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#22%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 11:20+4411:35+4315m631914.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.5
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:08-13:10-2m532021.5106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.4
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction 13:55+4214:25+4030m--32028.87410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.2
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 16:24+1:2416:29+1:235m132175.16355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5860.5
#26/==/RPHRampurhatX 17:27+1:5117:29+1:522m232235.66541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4952.7
#27/==/PKRPakur 18:18+1:5218:20+1:522m132288.34337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.3
#28%==%MLDTMalda TownX 20:00+1:3620:15+1:2915m--32359.67931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#29%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 21:02+2:0221:03+2:021m--32421.63132mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.6
#30/==/KIRKatihar Junction 22:00+1:4622:15+1:5315m132451.17236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#31/==/NNANaugachia 23:03+2:4023:04+2:411m232508.66739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 00:04+2:4600:06+2:482m342575.69244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#33/==/BGSBegusaraiX 00:32+3:0000:33+3:021m142615.72247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.3
#34/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 01:15+2:5701:25+3:0110m--42631.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 02:15+3:3402:20+3:425m--42681.83151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.1
#36/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 04:00+3:43-442733.9-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site