Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:32:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:32:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1005881-0
Entry# 1709797-10

15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಮುಜಾಫರ್ ಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - मुजफ्फरपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 22, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Dec 14, 2015 (08:43AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (9)
Loco
YPR-MAS: WAM-4, MAS-VSKP: WAM-4, VSKP-HWH: WAP-4, HWH-MFP: WDM-3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 466 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 5m    34 halts    Distance: 2733 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
   W   
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights (Avg 2h 40m late)
Platform# 4
      S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

34 halts. 529 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -23:55+0610.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3820.9
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 00:33+2800:35+282m2220.964907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.3
#3/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 01:28+2401:30+242m4277.227810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:4574.7
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionO 04:15-1704:25+2510m--2151.940405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.2
#5/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionXO 06:30+1407:10+740m12236.169215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 08:03+1908:05+192m--2297.14892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#7/==/MASChennai CentralX 09:30+1810:00+1430m--2365.7648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:45431.4
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:45+2017:00+1915m--2797.16926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.5
#9/==/RJYRajahmundryX 19:10+3319:12+342m32946.75623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.4
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:45+1523:05+1520m221147.16311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 00:03+1900:05+202m--31208.27966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#12/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 00:58+1501:00+152m--31277.76334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.9
#13/==/PSAPalasa 02:10+1102:12+122m--31350.78428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.4
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:05+1703:10+175m131425.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#15/==/BALUBalugaon 04:05+2904:07+292m--31501.1639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#16/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:15+2105:35+1620m531572.23825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:05+1306:10+155m--31591.15640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:40+2106:45+215m131619.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:32+3507:34+352m--31691.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.6
#20/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:55+008:57+22m--31734.78522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#21/==/BLSBalasore 09:41+1309:43+132m331797.17220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:20+611:35+715m631913.26942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.7
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:08+013:10+02m532020.9106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.4
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction 13:55+1214:25+630m--32028.37410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.3
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 16:24+3816:29+375m132174.56355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.5
#26/==/RPHRampurhatX 17:27+4317:29+432m232235.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4952.7
#27%==%PKRPakur 18:18+1:1818:20+1:182m132287.74337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.3
#28%==%MLDTMalda TownX 20:00+4920:15+4515m--32359.07931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#29%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 21:02+1:2121:03+1:221m--32421.03133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.4
#30%==%KIRKatihar Junction 22:00+5822:15+5515m132450.47236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.4
#31%==%NNANaugachia 23:03+1:5623:04+1:571m232507.96739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#32|--|KGGKhagaria Junction 00:04+2:1700:06+2:192m342574.99243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#33/==/BGSBegusaraiX 00:32+1:4000:33+1:411m142615.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.3
#34/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 01:15+2:0801:25+2:1410m--42630.36149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 02:15+3:0502:20+3:055m--42681.13151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.1
#36/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 04:00+2:40-442733.2-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site