Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:29:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:29:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1476113-0
Entry# 1806047-0
Entry# 2056203-0

12736/Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಸಿಕಂದರಾಬಾದ್ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - सिकंदराबाद गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 34m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 02, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Day of Run changed for 12736 YPR-SC GR will run from YPR on MON,THU & SAT instead of MON, WED & FRI.Changes w.e.f 3rd April 2017.
Tue
...
more...
Nov 29, 2016 (11:15PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (09:34) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
G14
  3
G13
  4
G12
  5
G11
  6
G10
  7
 G9
  8
 G8
  9
 G7
 10
 G6
 11
 G5
 12
 G4
 13
 G3
 14
 G2
 15
 G1
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 59 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 690 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
 M W F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 10
  T T S
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

9 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -16:45+3510.062919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3396.3
#2%==%HUPHindupurX 18:18+1718:20+182m3196.357635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4079.6
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 20:00+1120:02+172m11176.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapur 20:33+1920:35+192m11209.365348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal JunctionXO 21:40+2821:45+335m21277.370454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:45121.8
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction 23:30+3723:32+382m11399.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.7
#7/==/YGYadgirX 00:30+2900:32+292m22467.832370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3752.2
#8/==/CTChittapurX 02:09+102:10+71m--2519.979428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:51146.7
#9/==/LPILingampalli 04:01+804:02+101m22666.750561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.2
#10/==/BMTBegumpet 04:24-04:25-1m12684.98529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:354.9
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 05:00+8-102689.7-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site