Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:42:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:42:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1480469-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1484626-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1484626-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1594969-0

18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಟಾಟಾನಗರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस ( बल्लारी के रास्ते )

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 01, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Though food available through vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Add 3A coach between 05th Feb to 02nd April 2017
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (01:05PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (21:57) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 1 rake
Rating: 4.1/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 B3
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 599 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 45m    40 halts    Distance: 2443 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WL/Warangal and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
  T    
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

40 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -10:30+0510.053919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara 10:39+610:40+61m317.988879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3855.9
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 11:18+1411:20+152m3163.853826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.3
#4!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 13:10+1013:15+115m11160.169816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur JunctionX 13:49+1213:50+131m21199.148774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction 13:58+1514:00+162m21205.559805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.7
#7|--|CTAChitradurga 15:43+715:45+102m11307.276732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.3
#8|--|CHKEChallakereO 16:13+1816:15+182m11342.584577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.4
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru 16:49+2816:50+291m11390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0068.8
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 18:50-718:55+35m21458.750458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 19:55-320:10+1615m31508.773455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#12/==/ADAdoni 20:53+1920:55+192m41560.970421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.7
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road 21:30+2221:32+232m21601.683332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.9
#14/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 21:53+3421:55+352m21630.571407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.8
#15/==/YGYadgirX 22:53+5022:55+502m31699.225370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.2
#16/==/CTChittapur 00:58-301:00+112m--2751.575428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#17/==/TDUTandur 01:44+1501:45+151m12806.759457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 02:28+802:30+82m--2848.775631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli 03:09+2003:10+291m22897.711561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.1
#20/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 05:20-1505:40+020m--2920.858539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:065.8
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali 05:46+1605:48+152m12926.771520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal 07:43+4007:45+412m121062.793271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.5
#23/==/KMTKhammam 08:54+5008:55+511m121170.228118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.3
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 12:30+612:50+920m--21270.56126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.6
#25/==/EEEluru 13:49+1513:50+161m221330.14918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5089.9
#26/==/RJYRajahmundryX 15:40+915:42+202m--21420.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#27/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 16:19+4116:20+481m--21470.23517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.4
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 20:35+1220:55+1620m--21620.56711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 21:50+1921:55+195m--21681.77266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction 22:40+1622:42+172m--21736.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram 23:03+1423:05+152m--21759.863124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada 23:50+1200:05+1015m--21806.850227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0554.6
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda 01:10+1601:12+182m--31861.378360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5672.9
#34%==%KSNGKesingaX 02:08+3202:10+352m131934.326184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.1
#35%==%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 02:40+2702:50+3110m--31947.466212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.5
#36%--%BLGRBolangirX 03:48+3403:53+365m--32010.974185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.3
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road 04:55+4304:57+472m--32087.140184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.4
#38%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 06:00+4206:10+4010m--32129.628160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4548.7
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 07:55+908:00+155m--32178.266236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.1
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction 09:32+2309:37+255m--32279.471198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25100.9
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur 11:02+2311:04+232m--32380.353234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.4
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 12:15+9---32442.7-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.