Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:28:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990904-0

12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಟಾಟಾನಗರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - टाटानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( तिरूपति के रास्ते )

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Add 3A coach between 06th Feb to 03rd April 2017 Additional halt. JTJ 11:13 11:15 from 3-10-16.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (12:02AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (11:23) by Tejas*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18103/18104 Jallianwalabagh Express; 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 49 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 1901 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

22 halts. 281 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -08:30+3410.023919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:43152.4
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 11:13+511:15+82m--1152.463404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.5
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 12:35-312:40+15m31236.955215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55104.7
#4/--/TPTYTirupati Main 14:35-314:40+15m31341.630152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction 15:00+315:10+610m--1351.545116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.4
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 17:00-417:02+12m21434.97719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.5
#7/==/NLRNelloreX 17:32+1117:33+131m21473.48121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#8/==/OGLOngoleX 18:59+2119:00+231m11590.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.6
#9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+2521:55+2315m--1728.76626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.5
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX 00:11+2700:13+312m32878.25323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27183.4
#11/==/DVDDuvvadaX 03:40+403:42+52m--21061.63746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 04:10+1204:30+1320m321078.76711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 05:25+2505:30+245m--21139.87466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0579.9
#14/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 06:35+006:37+02m--21219.763122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.2
#15/==/RGDARayagadaX 07:20+1507:35+1015m321264.965227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.5
#16%==%KSNGKesingaX 09:33+2309:35+252m121392.439184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#17%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 09:55+2010:05+2510m--21405.563212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.4
#18%--%BLGRBolangir 11:05+4011:10+455m--21468.963185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.2
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road 12:23+4512:25+552m--21545.136184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.5
#20%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 13:35+3913:45+4410m--21587.639160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.7
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 15:00+4415:05+505m--21636.275236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.1
#22/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 16:26+1:0716:31+1:075m--21737.475198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.2
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur 17:52+1:2317:54+1:232m--21838.557235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0662.2
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 19:00+48-121900.8-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site