Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 09:29:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 09:29:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

55914/Tinsukia Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 04 2014 (8:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR; Entry# 857582
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
NGC WDM-3A
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 MXN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 3m    19 halts    Distance: 131 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
TSK/Tinsukia Junction 
Arrives @ 18:18
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
AGI/Amguri Junction 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Tinsukia Junction and Amguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|TSKTinsukia Junction»  -14:15-110.024124mNFRTinsukia, Assam
2|==|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  14:21-14:35-14m112.360124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
3|--|CGFCharaliX  14:45-14:46-1m--112.319125mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
4|--|BDTBordubi Road  14:54-14:55-1m--114.833123mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
5|--|DJGDuliajan  15:02-15:04-2m--118.656123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
6|--|NHKNaharkatiya  15:14-15:16-2m--128.043121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
7|--|BTZBalimara  15:24-15:25-1m--133.739122mNFRBalimara, Assam
8|--|NAMNamrupX  15:33-15:35-2m1138.940123mNFRBorhat, Assam
9|--|BFDBorhat  15:43-15:45-2m--144.238118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
10|--|BRNRBaruanagar  15:53-15:54-1m--149.259115mNFRDeopani Habi, Assam
11|--|SPKSapekhati  16:02-16:04-2m--157.049112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
12|--|LPTALongpatiaX  16:13-16:14-1m--164.449109mNFRLongpatia, Assam
13|--|BOJBhojo  16:22-16:24-2m--170.955107mNFRBhojo Railway Station, Assam
14|--|SFRSafraiX  16:35-16:37-2m--181.031101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
15|--|LXALakswa  16:57-16:58-1m--191.44298mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
16|--|MUGNMahutgaon  17:08-17:09-1m--198.41999mNFRLakwa Rajgarh Road, Assam
17|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX  17:29-17:34-5m11104.81799mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
18|--|NZRNazira  17:47-17:48-1m--1108.63796mNFRNazira, Assam
19|--|MZAMezenga  17:55-17:56-1m--1112.94399mNFRReboti Gaon, Assam
20|--|NMTNamtiali  18:05-18:07-2m--1119.46398mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
21|--|AGIAmguri Junction•  18:18-18:20-2m11130.940104mNFRAmguri Assam sivasagar, Assam
22|--|SLXSelenghat  18:28-18:30-2m--1136.250104mNFRSelenghat, Assam
23|--|LHLahing  18:38-18:39-1m--1142.942109mNFRLahing, Assam
24|--|NCHNakachari  18:47-18:49-2m--1148.518115mNFRNakachari, Assam
25|--|MXNMariani Junction19:25-19:45-20m21159.043117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
26|--|CMACinnamara  19:59-20:01-2m--1169.18102mNFRCinnamora, Assam
27|--|JTTNJorhat Town  20:45----1175.1-94mNFRJorhat, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site