Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:59:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:59:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55914/Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved)
তিনিচুকীয়া - যোৰহাট টাউন পেচেঞ্জাৰ     तिनसुकिया - जोरहाट टाउन पैसेंजर

TSK/Tinsukia Junction --> AGI/Amguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:28) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
NGC WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 MXN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tinsukia Junction and Amguri Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 53m    19 halts    Distance: 131 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
TSK/Tinsukia Junction 
Arrives @ 18:33 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
AGI/Amguri Junction 

19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Tinsukia Junction and Amguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|TSKTinsukia Junction» -14:40+4110.015125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:102.5
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 14:50+715:05+715m112.550124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3|--|CGFCharali 15:17+915:18+111m1112.419123mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:082.5
#4|--|BDTBordubi Road 15:26-15:27-1m1115.033121mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#5|--|DJGDuliajanX 15:34+1215:36+132m--118.856123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#6|--|NHKNaharkatiyaX 15:46+1415:48+172m--128.143121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#7|--|BTZBalimaraX 15:56-15:57-1m1133.939122mNFRBalimara, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#8|--|NAMNamrup 16:05+1816:07+182m1139.040123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#9|--|BFDBorhat 16:15+2016:17+212m--144.338118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|--|BRNRBaruanagar 16:25-16:26-1m--149.339115mNFRDeopani Habi, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#11|--|SPKSapekhatiX 16:38+1816:40+212m--157.240111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#12|--|LPTALongpatia 16:51-16:52-1m--164.549109mNFRLongpatia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#13|--|BOJBhojo 17:00+2017:02+232m--171.155107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#14|--|SFRSafraiX 17:13+2517:15+262m--181.257101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#15|--|LXALakwa 17:26+2717:28+282m--191.54798mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16|--|MUGNMahutgaon 17:37-17:38-1m--198.53299mNFRLakwa Rajgarh Road, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#17|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 17:50+2617:55+265m11105.032101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#18|--|NZRNazira 18:02-18:03-1m--1108.83796mNFRAssam Pin: 785666, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#19|--|MZAMezenga 18:10-18:11-1m--1113.14399mNFRReboti Gaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#20|--|NMTNamtiali 18:20+2418:22+242m--1119.66397mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#21|--|AGIAmguri Junction• 18:33+2318:35+232m11131.140104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#22|--|SLXSelenghat 18:43+2318:45+252m--1136.450104mNFRSelenghat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#23|--|LHLahing 18:53-18:54-1m--1143.042109mNFRLahing, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#24|--|NCHNakachari 19:02+2419:04+242m--1148.730114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2110.5
#25|--|MXNMariani Junction 19:25+1819:45+1520m21159.238117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#26|--|CMACinnamara 20:01+1820:03+242m--1169.29101mNFRCinnamora, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:426.0
#27|--|JTTNJorhat Town 20:45-1---1175.3-94mNFRJorhat, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site