Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 17:38:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 17:38:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55914/Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved)
তিনিচুকিয়া - যোৰহাট টাউন পেচেঞ্জাৰ     तिनसुकिया - जोरहाट टाउन पैसेंजर

TSK/Tinsukia Junction --> AGI/Amguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:39PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 55911 Tinsukia Dangari Passenger & 55912 Dangari Tinsukia Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
NGC WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 MXN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tinsukia Junction and Amguri Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 53m    19 halts    Distance: 131 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
TSK/Tinsukia Junction 
Arrives @ 18:33 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
AGI/Amguri Junction 

19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Tinsukia Junction and Amguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|TSKTinsukia Junction»  -14:40+0110.015125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:102.5
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  14:50+315:05+515m112.550124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3|--|CGFCharali  15:17+515:18+61m1112.419125mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:082.5
#4|--|BDTBordubi Road  15:26-15:27-1m1115.033123mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#5|--|DJGDuliajanX  15:34+615:36+72m0118.856123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#6|--|NHKNaharkatiyaX  15:46+915:48+92m0128.143121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#7|--|BTZBalimara  15:56-15:57-1m1133.939122mNFRBalimara, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#8|--|NAMNamrup  16:05+916:07+102m1139.040123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#9|--|BFDBorhat  16:15+1016:17+112m0144.338118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|--|BRNRBaruanagar  16:25-16:26-1m0149.339115mNFRDeopani Habi, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#11|--|SPKSapekhatiX  16:38+716:40+122m0157.240112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#12|--|LPTALongpatia  16:51-16:52-1m0164.549109mNFRLongpatia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#13|--|BOJBhojo  17:00+1117:02+132m0171.155107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#14|--|SFRSafraiX  17:13+1417:15+162m0181.257101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#15|--|LXALakwa  17:26+1617:28+182m0191.54798mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16|--|MUGNMahutgaon  17:37-17:38-1m0198.53298mNFRLakwa Rajgarh Road, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#17|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  17:50+1717:55+185m11105.032100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#18|--|NZRNazira  18:02-18:03-1m01108.73796mNFRAssam Pin: 785666, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#19|--|MZAMezenga  18:10-18:11-1m01113.04399mNFRReboti Gaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#20|--|NMTNamtiali  18:20+1518:22+152m01119.56397mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#21|--|AGIAmguri Junction•  18:33+1518:35+152m11131.140104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#22|--|SLXSelenghat  18:43+1518:45+152m01136.450104mNFRSelenghat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#23|--|LHLahing  18:53-18:54-1m01143.042109mNFRLahing, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#24|--|NCHNakachari  19:02+1419:04+142m01148.730114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2110.5
#25|--|MXNMariani Junction19:25+919:45+820m21159.238117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#26|--|CMACinnamara  20:01+1020:03+212m01169.29102mNFRCinnamora, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:426.0
#27|--|JTTNJorhat Town  20:45-2-01175.3-94mNFRJorhat, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site