Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1563992-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1943277-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019740-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB;
Entry# 2019740-0

13157/Tirhut Express
ত্রিহুত এক্সপ্রেস     तिरहुत एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 additional AC 3-Tier and 1 additional AC 2-Tier coach from 04/03/2017 to 04/04/2017
Fri Mar 03, 2017 (12:11PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:57) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
AB1
 12
AB2
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Junction is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CRJ/Chittaranjan and JAJ/Jhajha
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  T    
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

12 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -20:55+0210.0425mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5034.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 21:45+021:47+02m5134.94916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3375.7
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 23:20+023:25+15m2,31110.67637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#4/==/DGRDurgapur 00:15+900:17+102m32174.15177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.4
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:07+101:12+65m42216.566114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#6/==/CRJChittaranjanX 01:35+1901:37+192m32241.787182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 02:16+2702:21+255m22298.167254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 02:47+2602:52+255m--2327.134270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1844.3
#9/==/JAJJhajha 04:10+404:20+310m--2371.463142mECRJhajha, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 05:12+1905:14+182m22426.02852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2138.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 06:35+2506:55+2020m92464.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#12/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 07:25+2607:26+281m12491.44851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2923.3
#13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 07:55+2208:00+245m72514.84251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 09:15+14-32566.9-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site