Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:52:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:52:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1563992-0
Entry# 1991235-0
Entry# 2019740-0
Entry# 2098263-0

13158/Tirhut Express
ত্রিহুত এক্সপ্রেস     तिरहुत एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 12, 2016 (12:07PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:58) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB2
  6
AB1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Kolkata is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAJ/Jhajha and CRJ/Chittaranjan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# 4
    T  
KOAA/Kolkata 

12 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -14:40+16210.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#2/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:30+4115:35+415m4152.14551mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3123.3
#3/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 16:06+4116:07+421m2175.45051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3327.5
#4/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 16:40+5617:00+4620m41102.92849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2238.0
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 18:22+1:2118:24+1:232m11140.95452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#6/==/JAJJhajha 19:25+1:4919:35+2:0410m21195.383142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 20:07+2:2220:12+2:225m--1239.670270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 20:37+2:2420:42+2:225m--1268.789254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan 21:20+2:3421:22+2:342m21325.118183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2325.2
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction 22:45+1:5622:50+2:025m51350.373114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3542.4
#11/==/DGRDurgapurX 23:25+2:0623:27+2:062m41392.74177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3363.5
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 01:00+1:4301:05+1:425m52456.24937mER713103, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3375.7
#13/==/NHNaihati Junction 02:38+1:4202:40+1:422m52531.93216mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0534.9
#14/==/KOAAKolkata• 03:45+1:37-42566.8-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site