Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 25, 2014 04:10:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Due to line block / power block, in connection with engineering works, the following changes will be made in train services. Train No.16854 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore express scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 09.35 hrs. will leave Tiruchchirappalli late by 60 minutes from 26 Feb, 2014 to 28 Feb 2014 (3 Days).
Tue Feb 25, 2014 (10:34PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16853

16854/Tiruchchirappalli-Chennai Egmore (Cholan) Express

Jul 03 2013 (6:10AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 26, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Catering Available At MV,CDM,VM
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 16859/16860 Mangalore Express
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-HA1-B1-B2-D1-D2-D3-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
TPJ - VM : WDP3A/WDG3A (GOC) VM - MS : WAP4/WAP1...
Read more...
(ED/RPM/AJJ)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 401 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS 

17 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8)»  -09:35+7510.06785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2BALBudalur (2)X  10:04+1610:05+171m2132.58062mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
3TJThanjavur Junction (5)  10:18+2710:20+292m1149.86560mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4PMLPapanasam (1)  10:43+3010:44+301m1174.65732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
5KMUKumbakonam (3)  10:59+2911:00+301m1188.97727mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6ADTAduturai (2)  11:09+3411:10+341m11100.46624mSRAduthurai, Tamil Nadu
7MVMayiladuturai Junction (5)  11:28+4011:30+402m11120.25317mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
8VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2)  11:46+4211:47+421m11134.34912mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
9SYSirkazhi (2)  11:54+4311:55+441m11140.1646mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
10CDMChidambaram (3)  12:11+4612:12+471m11157.2626mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
11CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4)  12:49+4212:50+431m11195.7292mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
12TDPRTirupadripulyur (2)  12:59+4313:00+431m11200.06510mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
13PRTPanruti (2)  13:21+4513:22+461m11222.72326mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
14VMVillupuram Junction (6)14:15+1814:25+2710m11242.64744mSRTrain Arrival / Departure Details : 04146 - 242781, Tamil Nadu
15TMVTindivanam (2)  15:13+3715:15+392m11279.96247mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
16MLMRMelmaruvathur (4)  15:44+4215:45+431m21310.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
17CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  16:18+5316:20+522m51345.56441mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
18TBMTambaram (9)  16:49+4616:50+461m61376.32532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
19MS•Chennai Egmore (11)•  17:50+26-81401.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom