Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 15:33:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 15:33:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Thu Oct 16, 2014 (06:03PM)

16854/Tiruchchirappalli-Chennai Egmore (Cholan) Express
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி-சென்னை எழும்பூர் (சோழன்)விரைவு வண்டி     तिरुचिरापल्ली -चेन्नई एग्मोर (चोलन) एक्सप्रेस

Apr 29 (8:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 16859/16860 Mangalore Express
Loco
TPJ - VM : WDP3A/WDG3A (GOC) VM - MS : WAP4/WAP1...
Read more...
(ED/RPM/AJJ)

cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 26, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Catering Available At MV,CDM,VM
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 25m    17 halts    Distance: 401 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

17 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»  -09:35+2510.06785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2|--|BALBudalurX  10:04+710:05+91m2132.58062mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
3|--|TJThanjavur Junction  10:18+1610:20+172m1149.86560mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4|--|PMLPapanasam  10:43+010:44+01m1174.66132mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
5|--|KMUKumbakonam  10:58+1911:00+202m1188.97727mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6|--|ADTAduturai  11:09+2411:10+241m11100.46624mSRAduthurai, Tamil Nadu
7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  11:28+2911:30+302m11120.25317mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil  11:46+3111:47+311m11134.34912mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
9|--|SYSirkazhi  11:54+3211:55+331m11140.1696mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
10|--|CDMChidambaram  12:10+3512:12+362m11157.2626mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction  12:49+2912:50+311m11195.7322mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  12:58+3413:00+342m11200.06510mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
13|--|PRTPanruti  13:21+3513:22+361m11222.72326mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
14/--/VMVillupuram Junction  14:15+914:25+2610m11242.64144mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
15/==/TMVTindivanam  15:19+1515:20+151m11279.96247mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  15:49+1315:50+141m21310.05050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
17%==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionX  16:33+2016:35+212m51345.66441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TBMTambaram  17:04+2817:05+291m61376.42732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
19/==/MSChennai Egmore•  18:00-3-81401.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site