Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 05:47:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 05:47:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Thu Oct 16, 2014 (06:03PM)

16854/Tiruchchirappalli-Chennai Egmore (Cholan) Express
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி-சென்னை எழும்பூர் (சோழன்)விரைவு வண்டி     तिरुचिरापल्ली -चेन्नई एग्मोर (चोलन) एक्सप्रेस

Jul 19 (3:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 16859/16860 Mangalore Express
Loco
TPJ - VM : WDP3A/WDG3A (GOC) VM - MS : WAP4/WAP1...
Read more...
(ED/RPM/AJJ)

cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 26, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Catering Available At MV,CDM,VM
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 25m    17 halts    Distance: 401 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

17 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»  -09:35+2510.06785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2|--|BALBudalurX  10:04+810:05+101m2132.58062mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
3|--|TJThanjavur Junction  10:18+1710:20+192m1149.96560mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4|--|PMLPapanasam  10:43+010:44+01m1174.76132mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
5|--|KMUKumbakonam  10:58+2111:00+222m1188.97727mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6|--|ADTAduturai  11:09+2511:10+251m11100.46624mSRAduthurai, Tamil Nadu
7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  11:28+3011:30+312m11120.25317mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil  11:46+3211:47+331m11134.34912mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
9|--|SYSirkazhi  11:54+3411:55+341m11140.1696mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
10|--|CDMChidambaram  12:10+3612:12+352m11157.2626mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction  12:49+3612:50+381m11195.7322mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  12:58+3813:00+382m11200.06510mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
13|--|PRTPanruti  13:21+3713:22+381m11222.72326mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
14/--/VMVillupuram Junction14:15+1114:25+2710m11242.64144mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
15/==/TMVTindivanam  15:19+1215:20+131m11279.96247mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  15:49+1115:50+121m21310.05050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
17%==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionX  16:33+916:35+102m51345.66441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TBMTambaram  17:04+1717:05+181m61376.42732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
19/==/MSChennai Egmore•  18:00-3-81401.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site