Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:46:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:46:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56841/Tiruchirapalli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்சி பயணிகள் ஈரோடு     तिरूचिरापल्ली पैसेंजर इरोड

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> ED/Erode Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 4m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56841>>56825>>56801>>56800>>56803>>56802>>56826>>56846>>56845>>56842; 4-Rakes PM @ TPJ
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Erode Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    23 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

23 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Erode Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction» -06:50+0110.02785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#2%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai 06:54-06:55-1m111.82981mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#3%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort 06:59+207:00+31m113.75873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#4%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur 07:07+707:08+81m1110.52875mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#5%--%MKYMekkudiX 07:13-07:14-1m1112.87476mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#6%--%JPMJiyapuram 07:16-07:17-1m1115.37177mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#7%--%ELElamanur 07:20+907:21+111m1118.96384mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#8%--%PGNPerugamani 07:24+1407:25+151m1122.05085mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#9%--%PLIPettaivayatalaiX 07:32+1407:33+171m1127.87785mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#10%--%MUQMarudur 07:37-07:38-1m1133.03888mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#11%--%KLTKulitalaiX 07:44+1807:45+231m1136.87188mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#12%--%TICTimmachipuram 07:50-07:51-1m1142.75496mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#13%--%LPLalapet 07:55+2707:56+271m1146.33398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#14%--%MMHMahadanapuram 08:04+2708:05+271m1150.842105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#15%--%SEVSithalavai 08:09-08:10-1m1153.542107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#16%--%MYUMayanoor 08:16+2808:17+281m1157.760109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17%--%VRQVirarakkiyam 08:26+2908:27+301m1166.716115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:369.5
#18%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 09:03+909:05+202m1176.264120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#19%--%MPLMMoorthipalayamX 09:14+2309:15+271m1185.832159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#20%--%PGRPugalurX 09:24+2709:25+271m1190.656156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#21%--%KMDKodumudi 09:38+2809:40+272m11102.740134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#22%--%URLUnjalur 09:49+2709:50+281m11108.857140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#23%--%PASPasurX 10:04+2710:05+301m11122.232153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.5
#24%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam 10:19+2510:20+351m11129.714161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5011.5
#25%--%EDErode Junction• 11:10+1-41141.1-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site