Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:53:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:53:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56714/Tiruchirapalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்சி காரைக்கால் பயணிகள்     तिरूचिरापल्ली कराईकल पैसेंजर

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> KIK/Karaikal

Refresh Live Status (2h 38m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (04:48PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (15:01) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 56711. and also with 56713,56712
Rating: 4.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikal.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 145 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 11:15 (Avg 19m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KIK/Karaikal 

16 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction» -06:10+2610.02385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#2/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock 06:17+606:18+91m112.74884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#3%==%MCJManjattidalX 06:21-06:22-1m115.15978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#4!==!TRBTiruverumbur 06:27+1106:28+151m2110.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5!==!TOMTondamanpatti 06:33-06:34-1m1115.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#6!==!SGMSolgampatti 06:40+1606:41+181m1120.96363mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#7!==!BALBudalurX 06:52+2106:53+231m--132.45961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#8!==!ALKAlakkudi 07:01+2307:02+251m1140.21349mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:439.5
#9!==!TJThanjavur JunctionX 07:45-607:55+310m2149.75062mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.9
#10|--|SMMSaliyamangalam 08:13+708:15+62m1164.77042mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#11|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction 08:28+1308:30+132m2179.87125mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#12|--|KDEKoradacheriX 08:37+1608:39+152m1188.25620mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#13|--|KUKulikarai 08:50+1808:52+172m1198.31816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:185.4
#14|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction 09:10+809:20+610m11103.84813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#15|--|KVLKizhvelur 09:35+909:37+102m11115.8298mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2311.2
#16|--|NGTNagappattinam JunctionX 10:00+610:05+95m11127.1427mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:107.1
#17|--|NCRNagore 10:15+1310:17+132m--1134.1124mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5811.2
#18|--|KIKKaraikal• 11:15-19---1145.4-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site