Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:05:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:05:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56714/Tiruchirapalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்சி காரைக்கால் பயணிகள்     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - कारैक्काल पैसेंजर

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> KIK/Karaikal

Refresh Live Status (1h 38m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (04:48PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (15:01) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56708 > 56704 > 56713 > 06713 > 06712 > 56712 > 56714 > 56711 > 56703 > 56707 4 Rakes Base @ MDU
Rating: 4.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikal.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 145 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 11:15 (Avg 13m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KIK/Karaikal 

16 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction» -06:10+1610.02385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#2/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock 06:17+606:18+71m112.74785mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#3/==/MCJManjattidalX 06:21+006:22+01m115.15978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#4!==!TRBTiruverumbur 06:27+1006:28+131m2110.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5!==!TOMTondamanpatti 06:33-06:34-1m1115.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#6!==!SGMSolgampatti 06:40+1406:41+161m1120.86363mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#7!==!BALBudalurX 06:52+1906:53+201m--132.35961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#8!==!ALKAlakkudi 07:01+2107:02+241m1140.21349mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:439.5
#9!==!TJThanjavur JunctionX 07:45-607:55+310m2149.75062mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#10|--|SMMSaliyamangalam 08:13+808:15+72m1164.77042mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#11|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction 08:28+1508:30+152m2179.87125mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#12|--|KDEKoradacheriX 08:37+1908:39+222m1188.15620mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#13|--|KUKulikarai 08:50+2508:52+242m1198.41816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:185.3
#14|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction 09:10+1609:20+1410m11103.84813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#15|--|KVLKizhvelur 09:35+1809:37+182m11115.8298mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2311.2
#16|--|NGTNagappattinam JunctionX 10:00+1410:05+135m11127.1427mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:107.1
#17|--|NCRNagore 10:15+1810:17+182m--1134.1124mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5811.2
#18!--!KIKKaraikal• 11:15-13---1145.3-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site