Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:50:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:50:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06006/Ernakulam Jn. -Chennai Central Special Fare Special
എറണാകുളം ജങ് - ചെന്നൈ സെണ്ട്രൽ പ്രത്യേക നിരക്ക് തീവണ്ടി     एरणाकुलम जं - चेन्नई सेंट्रल विशेष किराया विशेष

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC- 2 AC 2 TIER ,2 AC 3 TIER,10 SLEEPER
Fri Jan 06, 2017 (08:17PM)
Updated: Feb 06 2017 (08:04) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 26, 2017fromERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Last Arrival: Mon Feb 27, 2017atMAS/Chennai Central
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Chennai Central is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 700 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
S      
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 30m late)
Platform# --
 M     
MAS/Chennai Central 

10 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -19:00+10--10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 19:22+3119:24+322m--119.47615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 20:07+1:0120:10+1:013m--174.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 21:35+1:2321:40+1:235m--1149.43581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.7
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 23:15+1:1723:20+1:165m--1205.170417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#6/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:03+1:2900:05+1:292m--2255.667306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#7/==/EDErode JunctionX 00:50+1:5500:55+2:015m--2305.865174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#8/==/SASalem JunctionX 01:50+1:5801:55+1:575m--2365.367283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.2
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 03:43+2:0203:45+2:062m--2485.575404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 04:53+2:1504:55+2:152m--2570.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:38124.1
#11/==/PERPeramburO 06:33-06:35-2m--2694.278mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.5
#12/==/MASChennai Central• 07:20+2:30---2699.7-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site