Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725003-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1878737-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006580-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2284762-0

11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express
திருநெல்வேலி - தாதர் சாளுக்கிய எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तिरुनेलवेली - दादर चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> DR/Dadar Central

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 09, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will leave TEN at 14:55 w.e.f 15.07.2017.
Tue Jun 20, 2017 (07:59PM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (11:54) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 11005 / 11006 / 11035 / 11036
Rating: 3.5/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 A1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central is 248 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 55m    37 halts    Distance: 1846 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 102 km/hr near KJT/Karjat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
 M  TF 
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
S  W  S
DR/Dadar Central 

37 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%TENTirunelveli Junction» -14:45+1210.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 15:10+615:11+61m3129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#3%==%CVPKovilpattiX 15:44+415:45+51m--165.26890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#4%==%SRTSaturX 16:04+616:05+141m--186.89065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 16:23+2616:25+272m31113.743108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.4
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction 17:25+1517:30+165m11157.150139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.3
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction 18:45+118:50+45m21219.458287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction 20:07+1420:10+163m11293.452120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1564.9
#9%--%EDErode JunctionX 21:25-221:35+2610m41358.365174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#10/==/SASalem JunctionX 22:30+2522:35+255m--1417.934282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.1
#11|--|DPJDharmapuriX 00:33+2600:35+282m--2484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.5
#12|--|HSRAHosurX 02:08+4802:10+492m12576.545896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.4
#13|--|BANDBanaswadi 03:18+4403:20+472m--2627.916911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5514.8
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionXO↵¶ 04:15+2706:30+0135m62642.764919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0063.8
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 07:30+207:32+42m--2706.570826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0170.9
#16!==!TTRTiptur 08:33+1408:35+162m12777.444859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.5
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction 09:10+1409:15+155m--2802.871816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction 09:48+1709:50+172m22841.829774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#19|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 10:03+1510:05+152m22848.270805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#20!==!DVGDavangere 11:43+2211:45+232m12963.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#21!==!HRRHariharX 12:08+1612:10+212m--2975.850551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.3
#22!==!RNRRanibennur 12:38+1612:40+162m--2999.159582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.5
#23!==!HVRHaveri 13:13+1613:15+162m--21031.638558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.2
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 15:15-1115:20+55m121106.867640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#25|==|DWRDharwadX 15:38+1615:40+152m121126.959732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.2
#26|==|LWRAlnavar Junction 16:18+1416:20+142m121164.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.4
#27|==|LDLonda Junction 17:08+1517:10+162m--21197.458643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.3
#28!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 18:03+2118:05+242m221248.771751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.9
#29!==!GPBGhatprabhaX 18:54+2918:55+291m121306.664626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.6
#30!==!KUDKudachiX 19:39+2319:40+231m121353.230548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0532.9
#31!==!MRJMiraj JunctionX 20:45+720:50+155m121386.136556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#32!==!SLISangli 21:02+1721:05+173m121393.272558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.7
#33!==!TKRTakari 21:39+1821:40+181m121433.859567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.4
#34!==!KRDKarad 22:08+1322:10+142m121461.362596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.7
#35!==!STRSatara 23:07+1123:10+113m--21519.948638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.4
#36/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 02:10-302:15+165m131665.360556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#37/==/LNLLonavala 03:19+1003:20+121m231729.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.3
#38/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 04:48+2104:50+192m431803.44410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5042.6
#39 DRDadar Central• 05:40+9-731846.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.