Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:30:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:30:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56803/Tirunelveli Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
திருநெல்வேலி செங்கோட்டை பயணிகள்     तिरुनेलवेली सेंगोट्टाई पैसेंजर

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> SCT/Sengottai

Refresh Live Status (13h 51m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:40) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56841>>56825>>56801>>56800>>56803>>56802>>56826>>56846>>56845>>56842; 4-Rakes PM @ TPJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirunelveli Junction and Sengottai.
Travel Time: 2h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 16:30 (Avg 9m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SCT/Sengottai 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Sengottai

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|TENTirunelveli Junction» -13:50+0310.04344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#2|--|TYTTirunelveli Town 13:54-13:55-1m112.95544mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#3|--|PEAPettai 13:59-14:00-1m116.58457mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#4|--|SMDCheranmahadevi 14:09+914:10+91m--119.05762mSRCheranmahadevi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#5|--|KARKKaraikkurichi 14:13-14:14-1m1121.95965mSRPudukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#6|--|VVRViravanallur 14:17-14:18-1m--124.85371mSRPIN CODE 627426, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#7|--|KICKallidaikurichi 14:24+014:25+01m--130.12974mSRKallidaikurichi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#8|--|ASDAmbasamudram 14:34+714:35+81m--134.55681mSRAmbasamudram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#9|--|KIBKizha Ambur 14:42+214:43+21m--141.05889mSRPIN CODE 627418, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#10|--|AZKAzhwarkurichi 14:48-14:49-1m--145.944104mSRPIN CODE 627424, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#11|--|RVSRavanasamudram 14:52-14:53-1m--148.13998mSRPIN CODE 627424, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#12|--|KKYKizhakadaiyam 14:56+1114:57+111m--150.059109mSRKilakadayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#13|--|MTEMettur 15:04-15:05-1m1156.957156mSRPIN CODE 627415, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#14|--|PCMPavurchatram 15:10+1215:11+121m--161.766158mSRPIN CODE 627808, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#15|--|KYZKizha Puliyur 15:18-15:19-1m1169.411152mSRTenkasi., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:152.7
#16|--|TSITenkasi Junction 15:34+615:35+291m3172.19162mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.9
#17|--|SCTSengottai• 16:30-9-2180.0-181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site