Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:25:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:25:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326333-0

08472⇒22872/Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express
తిరుపతి - భువనేశ్వర్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - भुवनेश्वर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Apr 10, 2014 (10:38AM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (20:36) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22881/22882 PUNE-BBS-PUNE Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
AB1
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Bhubaneswar is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 1181 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M     
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

17 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -12:45+0210.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0593.2
#2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 14:50+014:52+42m2193.29219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#3/==/NLRNellore 15:17+2315:18+241m21131.78121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#4/==/OGLOngole 16:44+3916:45+401m11248.35712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.6
#5/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 19:10+2119:25+2215m--1387.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#6/==/EEEluru 20:11+5520:12+1:061m21446.66418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2489.9
#7/==/RJYRajahmundryX 21:36+1:3721:38+1:372m31536.57923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#8/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 22:16+1:5122:17+1:521m11586.64017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:43150.4
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 02:00+3702:20+4120m32737.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 03:15+4703:20+475m--2798.18066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road 04:12+4704:14+502m--2867.65834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa 05:30+3605:32+382m--2940.68328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta 05:55+4105:57+432m--2972.67747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/IPMIchchapuramX 06:11+4406:13+492m--2990.56722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur 06:35+4906:40+505m121015.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#16/==/CAPChatrapur 06:55+5406:57+542m--21036.58235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#17/==/BALUBalugaonX 07:37+1:0007:39+1:002m--21091.2509mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2671.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 09:05+4809:10+465m421162.23825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 09:40+44-321181.3-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.