Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:40:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:40:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1599498-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721360-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778935-0

17482/Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
తిరుపతి - బిలాస్ పూర్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Feb 26, 2016 (11:19PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:02) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Bilaspur Junction is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 10m    64 halts    Distance: 1404 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPTY/Tirupati Main and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3,5
S   T  
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 6
 M   F 
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

64 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -10:35+53,510.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 10:50+1810:55+225m--19.973116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 11:14+2611:16+252m2133.16770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri 11:38+2511:40+252m1157.65576mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#5/==/VDDVendodu 11:58+2212:00+222m--174.11944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.2
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 13:00+313:05+75m2193.38919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#7/==/NLRNellore 13:31+2013:32+221m21131.87121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.3
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta 14:01+2314:02+261m11166.15816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#9/==/KVZKavali 14:19+2814:20+291m31182.69121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#10/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 14:45+3214:46+331m11220.36426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#11/==/TNRTanguturu 14:55+3514:56+351m11229.94510mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#12/==/OGLOngole 15:21+2715:22+281m11248.65312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.9
#13/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 15:39+3315:40+331m--1263.57716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#14/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 15:51+3515:52+361m--1277.6758mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#15/==/VTMVetapalem 16:02+3716:03+381m--1290.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#16/==/CLXChirala 16:10+4016:11+411m--1297.9758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#17/==/BPPBapatla 16:23+4416:24+451m--1313.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#18/==/NDONidubroluX 16:42+4716:43+481m--1333.5709mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#19/==/TSRTsunduru 16:52+4816:53+481m--1344.04311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#20/==/TELTenali Junction 17:09+4917:10+1:021m--1355.64216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.9
#21/==/DIGDuggirala 17:24+1:0117:25+1:011m--1365.52016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0521.6
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 18:30+2518:50+2620m21387.03626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1343.5
#23!%%!%GDVGudivada JunctionX 20:03+3420:05+362m11430.56113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#24!%%!%KKLRKaikaluruX 20:34+4620:35+471m--1459.8537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#25!%%!%AKVDAkividu 20:54+5420:55+571m--1476.4319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.7
#26!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 21:29+5021:30+501m11494.1418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2919.9
#27|--|ALAttiliX 21:59+5122:00+541m11514.03314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.5
#28|--|TNKUTanuku 22:19+4822:20+501m--1524.52114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#29|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction 23:08+2523:09+311m--1541.55218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.6
#30/==/KVRKovvur 23:26+3823:27+501m11556.11921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.2
#31/--/RJYRajahmundry 23:50+4800:25+3735m31563.37523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#32/==/DWPDwarapudi 00:41+4300:43+462m--2583.24518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#33/==/APTAnaparti 00:48+4600:49+491m--2586.98019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.5
#34/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 01:09+5001:10+531m12613.46018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#35/==/PAPPithapuram 01:22+5901:23+591m--2625.59917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1524.8
#36/==/ANVAnnavaram 01:38+5801:40+582m32650.27728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#37/==/TUNITuni 01:53+1:0501:55+1:062m22666.98024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#38/==/YLMElamanchiliO 02:25+1:0102:26+1:021m--2707.03422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4223.7
#39/==/AKPAnakapalleO 03:08+2903:10+282m32730.71932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#40/==/DVDDuvvadaX 04:00+2104:02+212m--2746.72746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3817.1
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 04:40+1705:00+2520m42763.73311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.1
#42/==/SCMSimhachalam 05:15+005:17+02m--2771.87726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#43/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 05:31+3405:33+352m--2789.87356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 06:02+3606:07+365m--2824.87466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.3
#45/==/VBLBobbili Junction 06:51+3706:53+372m12879.171139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.8
#46/==/PVPParvatipuram 07:13+3407:15+332m--2902.936124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#47/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 07:18+807:20+82m--2904.760122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.2
#48/==/RGDARayagada 08:05+3208:20+2615m--2949.956227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#49/==/SPRDSingapur Road 08:30+3108:32+312m--2959.371253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#50/==/THVTherubaliX 08:40+4408:42+442m--2968.765272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3335.8
#51/==/MNGDMuniguda 09:15+4509:17+452m--21004.559360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2625.4
#52/==/AMBAmbodalaO 09:43+4209:45+422m--21029.953373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#53%==%NRLRNorla RoadX 10:13+3510:15+352m--21054.650248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#54%==%RPRDRupra Road 10:23+3510:25+342m--21061.397233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1016.2
#55%==%KSNGKesingaX 10:35+4310:37+442m121077.428184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.1
#56%==%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 11:05+3211:15+3410m--21090.674212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2733.4
#57!==!KBJKantabanji 11:42+5011:52+5210m--21123.966304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.2
#58!==!HSKHarishanker Road 12:13+5312:15+542m--21147.288337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.5
#59!==!NPDNawapara Road 12:35+5912:37+1:002m--21176.654343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#60!==!KRARKhariar Road 12:50+1:0012:52+1:002m--21188.270325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#61!==!BGBRBagbahra 13:10+1:0513:12+1:052m--21209.359361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3130.6
#62!==!MSMDMahasamund 13:43+1:0813:45+1:112m--21239.840302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2053.6
#63/--/RRaipur JunctionXO 15:05+1:1015:30+1:1325m321293.474296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.1
#64/==/TLDTilda 16:01+1:1916:03+1:192m--21331.578293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#65/==/BYTBhataparaXO 16:23+1:1416:25+1:142m--21357.635273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2046.6
#66/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 17:45+1:28-621404.2-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site