Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:33:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:33:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 523255-0

56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
ತಿರುಪತಿ - ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर फास्ट पैसेंजर

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> CMNR/Chamarajanagar

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada at Maddur by vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S4 to S7 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:56PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (10:14) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Rating: 3.2/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Chamarajanagar.
Travel Time: 14h 55m    46 halts    Distance: 532 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between TPTY/Tirupati Main and KPN/Kuppam
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 

46 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Chamarajanagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main» -21:35+10210.079152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#2/--/CGIChandragiri 21:44+1921:45+191m1111.930209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/--/KENKotala 21:51-21:52-1m--114.864216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/--/PAMPanapakamX 22:06+2422:07+251m1129.845290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#5/--/PAKPakala Junction 22:23+2322:25+262m2141.967371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#6/--/PTTPutalapattu 22:39+2822:40+301m1157.548313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#7/--/CTOChittoorX 22:58+2723:00+292m1171.930305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.8
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 00:05+2600:10+345m52104.764215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#9/==/GYMGudiyattamO 00:33+4100:35+402m32129.366270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#10/==/VLTValathoorX 00:44+4100:45+431m--2139.281285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#11/==/ABAmbur 00:58+5201:00+522m--2156.874332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#12/==/VNVaniyambadiX 01:13+5501:15+542m--2172.933355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.3
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 01:45+4401:50+475m--2189.239405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#14/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti 02:04+5602:05+1:021m--2198.364420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#15/==/PUPatchurX 02:13+1:0502:15+1:192m--2206.950494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#16/==/MARMulanurXO 02:28+1:2502:30+1:242m12217.817625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4312.3
#17/==/KPNKuppam 03:13+5503:15+1:002m22230.166688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18/==/GDPGudupalliO 03:24-03:25-1m--2240.035746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#19/==/BSMBisanattam 03:34+1:0103:35+1:031m--2245.247769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/KSMKamasamudram 03:44+1:0503:45+1:051m--2252.224789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3011.9
#21/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 04:15+4404:30+4015m32264.173813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#22/==/TCLTyakal 04:40+4504:41+471m--2276.268865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#23/==/MLOMalur 04:54+5104:55+531m--2291.181909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi 05:04+5605:05+561m--2303.259898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#25/==/WFDWhitefieldX 05:13+5705:15+582m32311.011874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:539.4
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 06:08+1906:10+282m32320.541907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:042.7
#27/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 06:14+3106:15+321m22323.2120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 06:17+1206:18+121m12327.223914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 06:25+3806:30+385m12329.910928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.2
#30/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 06:55+2807:30+2235m62334.138906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#31/==/KGIKengeriX 07:49+2607:50+271m32346.275802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#32/==/BIDBidadi 08:04+2908:05+291m32363.752724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.9
#33/==/RMGMRamanagaramX 08:22+2508:23+251m32378.662692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#34%==%CPTChannapatnaX 08:34+2508:35+251m22389.968673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#35%==%MADMaddur 08:51+2708:53+282m12408.254634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#36%==%HNKHanakereX 09:03+2909:04+301m12417.261664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#37%==%MYAMandya 09:14+3409:15+351m22427.352673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#38%==%YYeliyur 09:24+3709:25+381m12435.159711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#39%==%BDRLByadarahalliX 09:34+4209:35+431m--2443.960735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#40%==%PANPPandavapura 09:44+4309:45+431m--2452.969716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#41!%%!%SShrirangapattana 09:49+4709:50+471m12457.566690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:066.6
#42%==%NHYNaganahalli 09:56+5009:57+501m--2464.117720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:287.8
#43%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 10:25+4910:30+535m22471.938763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#44|--|CMJChamarajapuram 10:34-10:35-1m12474.423760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#45|--|APAshokapuramX 10:42+5510:43+561m12477.149741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#46|--|KDOKadakola 10:56+5810:57+1:011m12487.735699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#47|--|NTWNanjangud TownX 11:13+5711:15+582m12497.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.2
#48|--|CMNRChamarajanagar• 12:30+24-32532.2-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site