Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

529/Tirupati Gudur Passenger (UnReserved)
తిరుపతి గూడూరు ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति गुडुर पैसेंजर

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> GDR/Gudur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Gudur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 09:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GDR/Gudur Junction 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gudur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -06:45---10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 07:00-07:20-20m--19.865115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#3/==/YPDYerpedu 07:29-07:30-1m--119.565106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#4/==/RCGRachagunneri 07:36-07:37-1m--126.05282mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 07:45-07:46-1m--133.04070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#6/==/AKYAkkurti 07:53-07:54-1m--137.76469mSCRSrikalahasti, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#7/==/YLKYellakaru 08:01-08:02-1m1145.25872mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#8/==/YALYataluru 08:08-08:09-1m--151.04378mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#9/==/VKIVenkatagiri 08:18-08:19-1m--157.56076mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#10/==/NDZNidigallu 08:27-08:28-1m--165.46454mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#11/==/VDDVendodu 08:36-08:37-1m--174.05744mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#12/==/KQAKondagunta 08:47-08:48-1m--183.41453mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:429.8
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction• 09:30----193.2- SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.