Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:18:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:18:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1633073-0

57429/Tirupati - Gudur Passenger (UnReserved)
తిరుపతి - గూడూరు ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - गूडूर पैसेंजर

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> GDR/Gudur Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Sun Mar 23, 2014 (10:47AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:31) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Gudur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 09:10 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GDR/Gudur Junction 

10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gudur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -06:30+20310.046151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#2/==/TCNRTiruchanurX 06:39+3106:40+321m--16.912126mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.9
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction 06:55+2807:00+285m--19.853115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#4/==/YPDYerpeduX 07:11+3307:12+331m--119.556106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#5/==/RCGRachagunneriX 07:19+3407:20+341m2126.06082mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 07:27+3407:28+351m2133.04970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#7/==/YLKYellakaru 07:43+3007:44+301m1145.25772mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#8/==/VKIVenkatagiri 07:57+2707:58+281m1157.56076mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#9/==/NDZNidigalluX 08:06+2608:07+271m--165.47454mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#10/==/VDDVendoduX 08:14+2908:15+291m--174.06344mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#11/==/KQAKondagunta 08:24+5808:25+581m1183.41353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:459.8
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction• 09:10-2-3193.2-19mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.