Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:57:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:57:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330187-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1656032-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778935-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2051708-0

17480/Tirupati-Puri Express
తిరుపతి-పూరి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     तिरुपति पुरी एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (3h 40m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Feb 26, 2016 (11:16PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Puri is 43 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 5m    71 halts    Distance: 1233 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPTY/Tirupati Main and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
 MTW FS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
S TWT S
PURI/Puri 

71 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|TPTYTirupati Main» -10:35+2210.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2|--|RURenigunta Junction 10:50+1410:55+145m219.873 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 11:14+2011:16+202m2133.06470mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri 11:39+2111:40+281m1157.55276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#5/==/VDDVendoduX 11:59+2212:00+221m--174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.2
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionXO 13:00+113:05+55m2193.292 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#7/==/NLRNellore 13:30+1713:32+172m21131.77121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.3
#8/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 14:01+2114:02+251m11166.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#9/==/KVZKavali 14:19+2714:20+281m31182.49121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#10/==/SKMSingarayakonda 14:45+3114:46+321m11220.26426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#11/==/TNRTanguturuX 14:55+3414:56+351m11229.84410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.5
#12/==/OGLOngole 15:21+3015:22+321m11248.35312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#13/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 15:39+3215:40+321m--1263.47716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#14/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 15:51+3515:52+351m--1277.5758mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#15/==/VTMVetapalem 16:02+3616:03+371m21289.9678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#16/==/CLXChirala 16:10+3816:11+391m--1297.8758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#17/==/BPPBapatla 16:23+4316:24+441m--1312.96810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#18/==/NDONidubroluX 16:42+4616:43+461m--1333.4709mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#19/==/TSRTsunduruO 16:52+4716:53+471m--1343.94311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#20/==/TELTenali Junction 17:09+4517:10+491m--1355.54215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.9
#21/==/DIGDuggirala 17:24+4517:25+451m--1365.42016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0521.6
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 18:30+1918:50+2120m21387.03626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1343.5
#23!%%!%GDVGudivada JunctionX 20:03+3220:05+332m--1430.46113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#24!%%!%KKLRKaikaluruX 20:34+4920:35+521m--1459.7537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#25!%%!%AKVDAkividu 20:54+5520:55+581m111476.3319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.7
#26!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 21:29+4621:30+461m--1494.0418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2919.9
#27|--|ALAttiliX 21:59+4222:00+431m11513.93314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.5
#28|--|TNKUTanuku 22:19+3722:20+381m--1524.42114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#29|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 23:08+1423:09+201m--1541.45218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.6
#30/==/KVRKovvur 23:26+3023:27+371m--1556.01921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.2
#31/--/RJYRajahmundry 23:50+3500:25+2435m31563.27523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#32/==/DWPDwarapudiX 00:41+2700:43+302m--2583.14518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#33/==/APTAnaparti 00:48+3000:49+301m--2586.88019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.5
#34/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 01:09+4401:10+491m12613.36017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#35/==/PAPPithapuramO 01:22+5501:23+571m--2625.49317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1624.8
#36/==/ANVAnnavaram 01:39+5201:40+521m32650.27728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#37/==/TUNITuni 01:53+4101:55+422m22666.88024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#38/==/YLMElamanchiliXO 02:25+3702:26+511m--2706.93422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4223.7
#39/==/AKPAnakapalleXO 03:08+1:2203:10+2:202m--2730.61932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#40/==/DVDDuvvadaX 04:00+2904:02+312m--2746.62746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3817.1
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 04:40+2905:00+3820m42763.73311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.2
#42/==/SCMSimhachalamX 05:15-05:17-2m--2771.87726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#43/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 05:31+4905:33+492m--2789.87356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 06:02+5206:07+525m--2824.87366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.2
#45/==/GVIGarividiX 06:27+5306:29+522m--2849.06792mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#46/==/CPPChipurupalleX 06:35+5106:37+522m--2855.779103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#47/==/SGDMSigadam 06:47+5006:49+512m--2868.97669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#48/==/PDUPonduru 06:57+5106:59+522m22879.06839mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#49/==/DUSIDusi 07:07+5307:09+522m--2888.16323mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#50/==/CHESrikakulam RoadO 07:15+5307:20+515m--2894.39134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.8
#51/==/TIUTilaruO 07:33+5307:35+532m--2914.17451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#52/==/KBMKotabommaliXO 07:46+5307:48+522m--2927.76911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#53/==/NWPNaupada Junction 08:00+5208:02+532m--2941.57413mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.5
#54/==/PUNPundi 08:13+5508:15+552m--2955.03738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.3
#55/==/PSAPalasa 08:35+1:0008:40+595m--2967.36528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#56/==/MMSMandasa RoadX 08:52+5308:53+541m--2980.49435mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.9
#57/==/SPTSompetaX 09:05+1:0509:07+1:052m--2999.28347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#58/==/IPMIchchapuramX 09:20+1:0509:22+1:062m--21017.28222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#59/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:40+1:1009:45+1:105m121041.78626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#60/==/CAPChatrapur 10:00+1:1310:02+1:132m--21063.26735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#61/==/GAMGanjam 10:10+1:1510:11+1:151m--21072.1-9mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0617.3
#62/==/RBARambhaX 10:17+1:2310:19+1:232m--21089.46814mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#63/==/KITKhallikot 10:29+1:1310:30+1:141m--21100.66013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#64/==/CLKAChilka 10:40+1:2210:42+1:212m--21110.65425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#65/==/BALUBalugaonX 10:50+1:1110:52+1:112m--21117.9659mECoR752030, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#66/==/GNGDGangadharpurX 11:04+1:2111:06+1:222m--21130.95321mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#67/==/KUUKuhuriX 11:15+1:2411:17+1:232m--21138.95027mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#68/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 11:25+1:1911:27+1:192m--21145.67410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#69/==/BSDPBhusandpurX 11:35+1:1911:37+1:182m--21155.56019mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70/==/NKPNirakarpur 11:44+1:2111:46+1:222m--21162.52121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1426.4
#71/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 13:00+3713:20+4620m421188.96325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2627.4
#72/==/SILSakhi Gopal 13:46+5513:47+561m--21216.31910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5316.4
#73/==/PURIPuri• 14:40+26-121232.7-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.