Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 17, 2014 13:02:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
One AC 3 Tier coach will be added to Train No 12432/12431 H. Nizamuddin – Trivandrum Rajdhani Express (on nominated days) from 16th July to 30th July 2014 Ex H Nizamuddin and from 18th July to 1st August 2014 Ex Trivandrum. Monsoon TT Updated W.e.f. 1st July to 30th Sept. 2014
Fri Jul 18, 2014 (09:20AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12432

12431/Trivandrum Central-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 12 (12:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12433/12434. For details on RSA pattern for this train, check Entry#828953/5.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-EOG-H1-AE1-A4-A3-A2-A1-PC-BE1-B9-B8-B7-B6-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-EOG.
Loco
WDP-3A GOC Shed (TVC-BRC) & WAP 5/7 GZB Shed ,...
Read more...
WAP-5 brc (BRC-NZM).
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 46h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 2848 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Trivandrum Central/TVC 
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# 5
S   T S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM 

17 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1TVC»Trivandrum Central (5)»  -19:15-110.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2QLNKollam Junction (6)X  20:10 20:09-20:12-2 3m2164.67116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3ALLPAlappuzha (3)  21:23-21:25-2m11148.8538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  22:30-22:35-5m11206.3613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
5TCRThrissur (4)  23:47 23:48-23:50-3 2m21280.3366mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6SRRShoranur Junction (7)  00:45-00:50-5m62313.36226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7CLTKozhikode Main (4)X  02:13-02:15-2m12399.67311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
8CANKannur Main (4)  03:28-03:30-2m12488.66814mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
9MAJNMangalore Junction (3)X  05:30-05:40-10m22623.85124mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
10UDUdupi (2)  06:54-06:56-2m12686.16618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
11KAWRKarwar (2)X  09:50-09:52-2m22876.75814mKRKarwar, Karnataka
12MAOMadgaon Junction (3)  10:55-11:05-10m22938.05211mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
13SWVSawantwadi Road (2)  12:30-12:32-2m121012.46340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
14RNRatnagiri (3)  15:05-15:10-5m221172.951129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15PNVLPanvel Junction (7)X  20:40-20:45-5m621452.03710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
16BSRVasai Road (7)  22:30-22:35-5m621517.0707mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
17BRCVadodara Junction (7)X03:33-03:50-17m231862.87636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
18KOTAKota Junction (5)X  10:45-10:55-10m132389.971256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
19NZM•Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)•  17:20--532848.2-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom