Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:46:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:46:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12082/Thiruvananthapuram-Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം-കണ്ണൂർ ജൻശതാബ്ദി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम - कण्णूर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

KTYM/Kottayam --> CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
By On Board Licensed Vendor.
Latest...
No Latest News.
Mon Feb 01, 2016 (11:22AM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (9:02AM) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA but mixing up of coaches between 12081/12082and 12075/12076happens at TVC/KCVL. CDO/TVC
Rating: 4.1/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 10
 D9
 11
 C1
 12
 C2
 13
 C3
 14
D10
 15
D11
 16
D12
 17
D13
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kottayam and Kozhikode Main (Calicut).
Travel Time: 4h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 251 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1
SM WTF 
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) 

4 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -14:30+1021-160.47313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5364.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  15:23+2215:25+232m21-95.87216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3440.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionO  15:59+2716:00+281m21-55.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  16:09+3016:10+311m21-47.38412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#5/==/CNGRChengannur  16:19+3516:20+361m21-34.85513mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#6%==%KTYMKottayam»O  16:58+4517:00+462m110.04718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1760.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  18:17+5018:20+503m1160.2669mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.4
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  19:25+1:0319:27+1:032m21131.6373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5333.1
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction20:20+5520:30+1:0610m61164.76926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#10/==/TIRTirurX  21:09+1:0721:10+1:071m21209.7559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)•X  21:55+1:0222:00+1:035m31250.97111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.3
#12/==/BDJVadakaraX  22:39+1:0222:40+1:031m21297.27010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#13/==/TLYThalassery  22:59+1:0523:00+1:051m11319.3289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  23:45+43-21340.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site