Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:15:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:15:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12082/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - കണ്ണൂർ ജൻശതാബ്ദി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल - कण्णूर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

KTYM/Kottayam --> CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
By On Board Licensed Vendor.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No Latest News.
Mon Feb 01, 2016 (11:22AM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (09:02) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA but mixing up of coaches between 12081/12082and 12075/12076happens at TVC/KCVL. CDO/TVC
Rating: 3.9/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 10
 D9
 11
 C1
 12
 C2
 13
 C3
 14
D10
 15
D11
 16
D12
 17
D13
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kottayam and Kozhikode Main (Calicut).
Travel Time: 4h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 251 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 1
SM WTF 
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) 

4 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) -14:30+1621-160.47313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5364.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 15:23+2715:25+282m21-95.87216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3440.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 15:59+3216:00+331m21-55.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 16:09+3516:10+361m21-47.38412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 16:19+4016:20+411m21-34.85513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#6%==%KTYMKottayam» 16:58+5317:00+562m110.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1760.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 18:17+5418:20+553m1160.2669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.4
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 19:25+1:1019:27+1:102m21131.6372mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5333.1
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction 20:20+1:0320:30+1:1210m61164.76926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#10/==/TIRTirurX 21:09+1:1621:10+1:171m21209.7559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)•X 21:55+1:1122:00+1:125m31250.97111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.3
#12/==/BDJVadakaraX 22:39+1:1022:40+1:111m21297.27010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#13/==/TLYThalassery 22:59+1:1223:00+1:131m11319.3289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 23:45+51-21340.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site