Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 15:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Thu Jan 02, 2014 (07:22PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12081

12082/Trivandrum-Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 20 2014 (7:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
By On Board Licensed Vendor.
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-D1-D2-D3-D4-D5-D6-D7-D8D9-C1-C2-C3-D10-D11-D12-D13-SLR; Entry# 1084394
Loco
WAP1/4 RPM/ED from TVC to SRR ERS WDM3A for SRR-CAN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 0m    4 halts    Distance: 251 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SM WTF 
Kottayam/KTYM 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
Kozhikode Main/CLT 

4 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Kozhikode Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  -14:20+721-160.47812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)  15:10+1315:12+132m21-95.86816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)X  15:48+1415:49+151m21-55.07711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3)  15:55+1815:56+191m21-47.35813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
5/==%CNGRChengannur (3)  16:09+1816:10+231m21-34.8606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
6%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2)X16:19+3216:20+321m--1-25.75527mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
7%==%KTYMKottayam (3)»  16:48+2416:50+252m110.05815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)X  17:52+3517:55+363m1160.0669mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
9/==/TCRThrissur (4)O  19:00+3919:02+392m21131.4296mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7)X20:10+2120:20+3010m31164.47126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11%==%TIRTirur (3)  20:58+3421:00+342m21209.4499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
12%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4)•  21:50+1621:55+175m31250.77911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
13%==%BDJVadakara (2)X  22:30+2122:32+212m21296.97411mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
14%==%TLYThalassery (2)  22:50+1922:52+182m--1319.0339mSRKannur, Kerala
15%==%CANKannur Main (4)  23:30+5---1339.7-14mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site