Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 3, 2015 21:10:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 3, 2015 21:10:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jan 02, 2014 (07:22PM)

12082/Trivandrum-Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം-കണ്ണൂർ ജനശതാബ്ദി     त्रिवेंद्रम-कन्नूर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 06 2015 (2:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
WAP1/4 RPM/ED from TVC to SRR ERS WDM3A for SRR-CAN
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
By On Board Licensed Vendor.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
D8D
 10
 C1
 11
 C2
 12
 C3
 13
D10
 14
D11
 15
D12
 16
D13
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 0m    4 halts    Distance: 251 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SM WTF 
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
CLT/Kozhikode Main 

4 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Kozhikode Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  -14:20+321-160.47812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction  15:10+1015:12+102m21-95.86816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  15:48+715:49+81m21-55.07711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==/MVLKMavelikara  15:55+1215:56+121m21-47.35813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
5/==%CNGRChengannur  16:09+1116:10+141m21-34.8606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
6%==%TRVLTiruvallaX16:19+1916:20+181m--1-25.75527mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
7%==%KTYMKottayam»  16:48+1716:50+202m110.05815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  17:52+3317:55+333m1160.0669mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
9/==/TCRThrissurO  19:00+4119:02+422m21131.4296mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10/==/SRRShoranur Junction20:10+1620:20+2410m31164.47126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11/==/TIRTirurX  20:58+2821:00+272m21209.4499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
12/==/CLTKozhikode Main•  21:50+1821:55+195m31250.77911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
13/==/BDJVadakaraX  22:30+2322:32+232m21296.97411mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
14/==/TLYThalassery  22:50+2422:52+232m--1319.0339mSRKannur, Kerala
15%==/CANKannur Main  23:30+7---1339.7-14mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site