Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 20:01:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 20:01:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No Latest News.
Mon Feb 01, 2016 (11:22AM)

12082/Thiruvananthapuram-Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം-കണ്ണൂർ ജൻശതാബ്ദി     तिरुवनंतपुरम - कण्णूर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA but mixing up of coaches between 12081/12082and 12075/12076happens at TVC/KCVL. CDO/TVC
Rating: 4.1/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (11)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
By On Board Licensed Vendor.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 10
 D9
 11
 C1
 12
 C2
 13
 C3
 14
D10
 15
D11
 16
D12
 17
D13
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kottayam and Kozhikode Main (Calicut).
Travel Time: 4h 52m    4 halts    Distance: 251 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:03 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SM WTF 
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) 

4 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -14:30+621-160.47813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5064.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  15:20+1415:21+161m21-95.86616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3740.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  15:58+1215:59+131m21-55.07711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  16:05+1716:06+171m21-47.35812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#5%==%CNGRChengannur  16:19+1716:20+231m21-34.85213mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4034.8
#6%==%KTYMKottayam»  17:00+2517:03+253m110.04918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1460.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  18:17+2218:20+233m1160.2869mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations00:5071.4
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  19:10+4819:12+482m21131.6293mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0833.1
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction  20:20+1820:30+2910m01164.76926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.1
#10/==/TIRTirurX  21:09+3321:10+351m21209.8559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)•X  21:55+3022:00+305m31251.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.3
#12/==/BDJVadakaraX  22:39+2822:40+291m21297.37010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#13/==/TLYThalassery  22:59+2923:00+301m11319.4289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  23:45+8-21340.1-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site