Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:57:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:57:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0

14369/Triveni Express
     त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस

SGRL/Singrauli --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Wed Nov 30, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Feb 27 2017 (20:37) by █▓▒░ Tushar Dhingra░▒▓█^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Singrauli and Bareilly Junction.
Travel Time: 20h 20m    33 halts    Distance: 722 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
  T T S
SGRL/Singrauli 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
BE/Bareilly Junction 

33 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%SGRLSingrauli» -16:20+1110.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2613.3
#2!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction 16:46+516:48+62m1113.348361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#3!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri 16:58+717:00+72m1121.358339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.1
#4!%%!%OBRObra Dam 17:30+1017:32+102m1150.426209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2812.3
#5%--%CPUChopan 18:00+918:30+030m2162.741194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#6%--%AGYAgori KhasX 18:45+3518:47+352m1172.933209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.4
#7%--%CUKChurk 19:08-19:10-2m1184.322314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#8%--%RBGJRoberts GanjX 19:24-19:26-2m1189.333318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0234.4
#9%--%LUSALusa 20:28+3820:30+372m11123.844287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.7
#10%--%SKGHSaktesgarh 20:58+5121:00+532m11144.425128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5020.8
#11%--%CARChunar JunctionX 21:50+4322:00+5510m41165.27586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#12/==/MZPMirzapur 22:25+1:0922:30+1:115m31196.43787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#13/==/BDLVindhyachalXO 22:42+1:1222:44+1:202m11203.75786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#14/==/MNFManda RoadO 23:13+1:1123:15+1:172m--1231.21693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0016.2
#15/==/MJAMeja RoadXO 00:15+5300:17+542m--2247.42094mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#16/==/NYNNaini JunctionXO 01:50+2401:52+252m22278.41299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.5
#17/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO 02:30+1603:05+1635m92285.932100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#18%==%PRGPrayag Junction 03:17+3003:18+331m22292.32196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#19%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 03:36+2803:37+281m12298.76699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20/--/RMCRam Chaura Road 03:56+3203:57+321m12319.759104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#21/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 04:04+3304:05+331m12326.658105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#22/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 04:20+3504:21+411m12341.159110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#23/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur 04:33+4004:34+411m12352.954113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#24/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 04:42+4204:43+421m12360.055114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#25/--/UCRUnchahar Junction 04:55+4404:56+471m12371.074112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#26|--|LMNLachhmanpur 05:10+4805:11+481m12388.152119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.8
#27|--|RBLRae Bareli Junction 05:35+5305:40+555m22408.952116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.7
#28!%%!%HCPHarchandpur 05:57+1:0005:58+1:031m32423.641121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#29!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 06:21+1:0306:22+1:061m22439.554124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#30!%%!%NHNNigohan 06:35+1:1106:36+1:131m12451.218128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5935.6
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 08:35+3608:45+3510m5,62486.860124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.6
#32/==/SANSandila 09:34+1:0709:35+1:081m22535.472134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.2
#33/==/HRIHardoiX 10:19+1:0910:20+1:121m12588.558145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#34/==/SPNShahjahanpur 11:25+1:0211:30+1:005m32651.660157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1070.5
#35/==/BEBareilly Junction• 12:40+1:15-32722.1-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site