Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:51:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:51:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1530010-0

24370/Triveni Express
     त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस

BE/Bareilly Junction --> SKTN/Shaktinagar (Terminal)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (12:07PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2016 (22:16) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Shaktinagar (Terminal).
Travel Time: 19h 55m    35 halts    Distance: 741 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) and DAP/Dagmagpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 1
S T T S
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# 1
SM W F 
SKTN/Shaktinagar (Terminal) 

35 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Shaktinagar (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction» -12:10-110.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#2/==/SPNShahjahanpur 13:15-13:18-3m1170.577157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#3/==/HRIHardoiX 14:07-14:09-2m31133.568145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.2
#4/==/SANSandila 14:56-14:58-2m11186.747134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0248.6
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 16:00-16:10-10m11235.351124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4235.6
#6!%%!%NHNNigohan 16:52-16:54-2m11270.970128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#7!%%!%BCNBachhrawan 17:04-17:06-2m--1282.659124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#8!%%!%HCPHarchandpurX 17:22-17:24-2m--1298.528121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3114.7
#9!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 17:55-18:00-5m--1313.262116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#10|--|LMNLachhmanpur 18:20-18:22-2m11333.969119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.2
#11|--|UCRUnchahar JunctionX 18:37-18:39-2m11351.160112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#12/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 18:50-18:52-2m21362.054114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#13/--/GRMRGarhi ManikpurX 19:00-19:02-2m11369.264113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#14/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 19:13-19:15-2m11381.062110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#15/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 19:29-19:31-2m11395.546105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#16/--/RMCRam Chaura Road 19:40-19:42-2m21402.436104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#17/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction 20:17-20:19-2m11423.42799mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#18%==%PRGPrayag Junction 20:33-20:35-2m21429.71996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.4
#19%==%ALDAllahabad Junction 20:55-21:20-25m101436.234100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#20/==/NYNNaini JunctionX 21:33-21:35-2m11443.68199mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/MJAMeja Road 21:58-22:00-2m21474.75494mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#22/==/MNFManda RoadX 22:18-22:20-2m21490.95593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#23/==/BDLVindhyachalXO 22:50-22:52-2m21518.42186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.3
#24/==/MZPMirzapurXO 23:13-23:15-2m21525.72187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3031.1
#25/==/CARChunar Junction 00:45-00:55-10m52556.84586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.8
#26%--%SKGHSaktesgarhX 01:23-01:25-2m12577.623128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5320.7
#27%--%LUSALusa 02:18-02:20-2m12598.337287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5634.4
#28%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj 03:16-03:18-2m12632.79318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#29%--%CUKChurkX 03:53-03:55-2m12637.821314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3311.4
#30%--%AGYAgori Khas 04:28-04:30-2m12649.29209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0510.2
#31!%%!%CPUChopan 05:35-05:45-10m22659.453194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#32%==%OBRObra Dam 05:59-06:01-2m12671.733209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5329.1
#33%==%MCQMirchadhuri 06:54-06:56-2m12700.848339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#34%==%KRLRKaraila Road Junction 07:06-07:08-2m12708.856361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#35%==%ANPRAnpara 07:20-07:22-2m12719.954330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#36%==%KRSLKrishnashilla 07:34-07:36-2m12730.721280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2910.1
#37%==%SKTNShaktinagar (Terminal)• 08:05--12740.8-301mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site