Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 631251-0

11070⇒22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
تلسی ایکسپریس     तुलसी एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
....
Mon Dec 12, 2016 (02:47PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:52) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 162 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 45m    23 halts    Distance: 1505 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 10
 M W   
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 4
  T T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

23 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction» -18:45+111010.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4599.8
#2%==%MKPManikpur Junction 20:30+2120:35+245m--199.860250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.8
#3%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 21:06+2321:11+235m--1130.689142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4%--%ATEAtarra 21:36+3221:38+342m--1167.744139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#5%--%BNDABandaX 22:22+2922:30+348m--1199.675127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.4
#6%--%MBAMahoba Junction 23:13+4523:15+472m--1253.166211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4852.8
#7%--%HPPHarpalpur 00:03+1:0600:05+1:122m--2305.950215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#8%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 00:30+1:1900:32+1:192m12326.649213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1864.2
#9%--%JHSJhansi JunctionX↵¶ 01:50+1:2102:10+1:2920m--2390.888259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#10/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 03:12+1:4603:14+1:482m22481.257373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.8
#11/==/BINABina JunctionXO 04:20+1:4604:25+1:485m22544.054413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35138.7
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:00+1:1907:05+1:295m12682.637497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 07:15+1:3307:17+1:342m12688.962496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.7
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction 08:40+1:4208:50+1:4410m42774.590328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4161.6
#15/==/TBNTimarniX 09:31+1:5809:33+1:582m22836.161308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#16/==/HDHardaX 09:47+1:5809:49+1:582m32850.267289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36107.6
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:25+1:4911:30+1:495m12957.853309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpurX 12:48+1:3212:50+1:322m121026.873267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 13:35+1:3513:45+1:3810m--21081.385209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.2
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction 15:55+1:5116:00+1:495m321265.580582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#21/==/NKNasik RoadX 16:55+1:4617:00+1:445m321338.534564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3050.7
#22/==/IGPIgatpuriX 18:30+1:0018:35+1:065m421389.246589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.6
#23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 20:22+1:0920:25+1:073m621470.74610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.5
#24 TNAThaneX 20:48+1:0320:50+1:042m821488.32511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 21:30+59-421504.8-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.