Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:37:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:37:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0614/Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special
தூத்துக்குடியில் இருந்து சென்னை தீபாவளி சிறப்பு     तूतीकोरिन चेन्नई दीवाली स्पेशल

TN/Tuticorin --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Caution: Train will run ONLY ON Nov 07, 2010 (subject to further announcements).
Thu Sep 23, 2010 (07:35AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tuticorin and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 16h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 851 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# --
S      
TN/Tuticorin 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
MAS/Chennai Central 

15 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TNTuticorin» -15:45---10.0565mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.4
#2/--/MVNMilavittan 15:53-15:55-2m--17.46215mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2323.6
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 16:18-16:20-2m--131.06870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti 16:52-16:54-2m--167.27290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#5%==%SRTSatur 17:12-17:14-2m--188.84865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 17:48-17:50-2m--1115.737108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.4
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction 19:00-19:15-15m--1159.153139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.3
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction 20:25-20:30-5m--1221.447287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0094.3
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 22:30-22:35-5m--1315.75185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.3
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction 00:05-00:10-5m--2392.041120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3564.9
#11%--%EDErode Junction 01:45-02:00-15m--2456.960174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.6
#12/==/SASalem Junction 03:00-03:05-5m--2516.578282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33120.5
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 04:38-04:40-2m--2637.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 05:48-05:50-2m--2721.569215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 06:43-06:45-2m--2782.47292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#16/==/PERPerambur 07:38-07:40-2m--2845.688mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#17/==/MASChennai Central• 08:20----2851.1-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site