Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 09:37:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 09:37:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.16235 Tuticorin – Mysore Jn. express leaving Tuticorin o­n 13.02.2015 will be diverted via. Tirupattur, Jolarpettai ‘A’Cabin, instead of Hosur, Dharmapuri arriving Bangalore o­n...
Read more...
14.02.2015.
Fri Feb 13, 2015 (05:30PM)

16731⇒16235/Tuticorin- Mysore Express
ತೂತುಕುಡಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / தூத்துக்குடி- மைசூர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तूतीकोरिन- मैसूर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (11:20AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express.; 16233/16234Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.
Loco
Erode WDM-3D / WDM -3A / WDM2 Twins
Reversals
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
1.For passengers boarding before virudhunagar as the order is taken...
Read more...
there and loaded at Madurai; 2.Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada available at Maddur
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysore Junction 

7 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Mysore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|TNTuticorin  -16:35+011-645.0425mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2/--/TMETuti Melur  16:39+016:40+01m--1-642.1733mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3/--/MVNMilavittan  16:48+116:49+11m--1-632.47015mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4/--/KLPMKailasapuram  16:59-17:00-1m--1-620.86034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction17:12+717:13+131m--1-608.86970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6/--/KDUKadamburX  17:25+1417:26+161m--1-595.06490mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
7/--/CVPKovilpatti  17:47+2017:48+251m21-572.56190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8/--/SRTSatur  18:09+2918:10+311m--1-551.16365mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
9/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  18:36+3118:37+331m11-523.857108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
10/--/TMQTirumangalamX  19:04+3019:05+301m--1-498.145132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TDNTirupparankundram  19:19+2819:20+291m--1-487.517145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
12/--/MDUMadurai Junction19:45+1919:50+205m21-480.667139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/SDNSholavandan  20:09+2820:10+281m11-459.481166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  20:24+3520:25+361m--1-440.427242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
15/==/DGDindigul Junction  21:15+1321:20+155m--1-418.364287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
16|--|KRRKarur JunctionX  22:30+1122:35+125m11-344.162121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17|--|PGRPugalur  22:49+1922:50+191m11-329.756156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
18|--|KMDKodumudi  23:03+2023:05+212m11-317.641133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
19|--|EDErode JunctionX00:01+1000:10+239m32-279.267175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:05+2901:10+275m52-217.837283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
21|--|DPJDharmapuri  02:58+4003:00+412m--2-151.7101467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
22|--|PCVPalakkoduX  03:13+5003:15+502m12-129.848503mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
23|--|HSRAHosur  04:43+5104:45+522m12-59.358895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
24|--|CRLMKarmelaram05:21+5505:22+561m12-24.3149901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
25/==/BNCEBangalore East  05:29+005:30+01m12-6.918915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
26/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  05:38+1:1105:40+1:142m12-4.54929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
27/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»06:40+2707:00+2820m520.040903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
28/==%KGIKengeriX  07:18+3907:19+401m3212.170804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
29%==%BIDBidadi  07:34+4207:35+421m3229.768755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
30%==%RMGMRamanagaram  07:48+4207:50+412m3244.474692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
31%==%CPTChannapatnaX  07:59+4308:00+431m2255.579674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
32%==%MADMaddurX  08:14+4708:15+471m1273.964641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
33%==%MYAMandya  08:33+4908:35+482m2293.053672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
34!==!PANPPandavapuraX  09:04+5409:05+581m22118.820718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
35|=-|MYSMysore Junction•  10:00+36-42137.2-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site