Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 18:59:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
,.
Fri Dec 27, 2013 (10:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16236

16731⇒16235/Tuticorin- Mysore Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (9:23AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
1.For passengers boarding before virudhunagar as the order is taken...
Read more...
there and loaded at Madurai; 2.Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada available at Maddur
Loco/Rake Reversals
ED/Erode Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/32 Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express.; 16233/34 Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.
Rake/Coach Composition
TN to ED: LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-A1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-UR-UR-SLR; ED to MYS: LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-A1-UR-UR-SLR; [Informed by: Shatabdi Express in Blog Entry# 866466]; .; De-Reserved: Tuticorin-Madurai S8,S9
Loco
Erode WDM-3D / WDM -3A / WDM2 Twins
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 10:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Mysore Junction/MYS 

7 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Mysore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|TNTuticorin (3)  -16:35+111-645.0425mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2%--%TMETuti Melur  16:39-16:40-1m--1-642.1733mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3%--%MVNMilavittan  16:48+116:49+21m--1-632.47015mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4%--%KLPMKailasapuram  16:59-17:00-1m--1-620.86034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
5%--%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3)17:12+617:13+91m--1-608.86970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6/--/KDUKadambur (2)X  17:25+1117:26+121m--1-595.06490mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
7/--/CVPKovilpatti  17:47+1417:48+181m21-572.56190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8/--/SRTSatur (2)  18:09+2318:10+241m--1-551.16365mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
9/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4)X  18:36+2618:37+281m11-523.857108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
10/--/TMQTirumangalam (3)X  19:04+2419:05+241m--1-498.145132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TDNTirupparankundram (2)  19:19+2319:20+231m--1-487.517145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
12/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6)19:45+1219:50+125m21-480.667139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/SDNSholavandan (2)  20:09+1820:10+181m11-459.481166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4)X  20:24+2420:25+251m--1-440.427242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6)  21:15+421:20+85m--1-418.364287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
16|--|KRRKarur Junction (5)X  22:30+522:35+85m11-344.162121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17|--|PGRPugalur (1)  22:49+1322:50+131m11-329.756156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
18|--|KMDKodumudi (2)  23:03+1523:05+182m11-317.641133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
19|--|EDErode Junction (4)X00:01+800:10+219m32-279.267175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SASalem Junction (6)X  01:05+2201:10+215m--2-217.837283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
21|--|DPJDharmapuri (3)  02:58+3803:00+382m--2-151.7101467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
22|--|PCVPalakkodu (1)X  03:13+4503:15+442m12-129.848503mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
23|--|HSRAHosur (3)  04:43+4104:45+422m12-59.358895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
24|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2)05:21+3905:22+391m12-24.3149901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
25/==/BNCEBangalore East (2)  05:29+005:30+01m12-6.918915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
26/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)X  05:38+5705:40+592m12-4.54929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
27/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)»06:40+1407:00+1520m520.040903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
28%==/KGIKengeri (4)X  07:18+2507:19+251m3212.170804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
29%==%BIDBidadi (3)  07:34+2707:35+271m3229.768755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
30%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4)  07:48+2707:50+262m3244.474692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
31%==%CPTChannapatna (3)X  07:59+2808:00+281m2255.579674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
32%==%MADMaddur (3)X  08:14+3308:15+341m1273.964641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
33%==%MYAMandya (3)  08:33+3508:35+352m2293.053672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
34!==!PANPPandavapura (3)X  09:04+3809:05+411m22118.820718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
35|=-|MYSMysore Junction (6)•  10:00+11-42137.2-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site