Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 13:59:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 13:59:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.16235 Tuticorin – Mysore Jn. express leaving Tuticorin o­n 13.02.2015 will be diverted via. Tirupattur, Jolarpettai ‘A’Cabin, instead of Hosur, Dharmapuri arriving Bangalore o­n...
Read more...
14.02.2015.
Fri Feb 13, 2015 (05:30PM)

16731⇒16235/Tuticorin- Mysore Express

Feb 13 (5:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
TN to ED: LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-A1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-UR-UR-SLR; ED to MYS: LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-A1-UR-UR-SLR; [Informed by: Shatabdi Express in Blog Entry# 866466]; .; De-Reserved: Tuticorin-Madurai S8,S9
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express.; 16233/16234Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
1.For passengers boarding before virudhunagar as the order is taken...
Read more...
there and loaded at Madurai; 2.Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada available at Maddur
Loco
Erode WDM-3D / WDM -3A / WDM2 Twins
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysore Junction 

7 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Mysore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|TNTuticorin  -16:35+111-645.0425mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2/--/TMETuti Melur  16:39+016:40+01m--1-642.1733mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3/--/MVNMilavittan  16:48+116:49+11m--1-632.47015mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4/--/KLPMKailasapuram  16:59-17:00-1m--1-620.86034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction17:12+617:13+101m--1-608.86970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6/--/KDUKadamburX  17:25+1217:26+131m--1-595.06490mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
7/--/CVPKovilpatti  17:47+1617:48+211m21-572.56190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8/--/SRTSatur  18:09+2418:10+251m--1-551.16365mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
9/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  18:36+2618:37+291m11-523.857108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
10/--/TMQTirumangalamX  19:04+2419:05+251m--1-498.145132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TDNTirupparankundram  19:19+2219:20+231m--1-487.517145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
12/--/MDUMadurai Junction19:45+1219:50+135m21-480.667139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/SDNSholavandan  20:09+1920:10+191m11-459.481166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  20:24+2420:25+241m--1-440.427242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
15/==/DGDindigul Junction  21:15+421:20+75m--1-418.364287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
16|--|KRRKarur JunctionX  22:30+522:35+105m11-344.162121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17|--|PGRPugalur  22:49+1522:50+161m11-329.756156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
18|--|KMDKodumudi  23:03+1723:05+192m11-317.641133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
19|--|EDErode JunctionX00:01+600:10+189m32-279.267175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:05+2101:10+205m--2-217.837283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
21|--|DPJDharmapuri  02:58+3303:00+342m--2-151.7101467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
22|--|PCVPalakkoduX  03:13+4503:15+442m12-129.848503mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
23|--|HSRAHosur  04:43+4504:45+472m12-59.358895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
24|--|CRLMKarmelaram05:21+5105:22+511m12-24.3149901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
25/==/BNCEBangalore East  05:29+505:30+51m12-6.918915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
26/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  05:38+1:0805:40+1:092m12-4.54929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
27/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»06:40+2507:00+2520m520.040903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
28%==/KGIKengeriX  07:18+4007:19+411m3212.170804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
29%==%BIDBidadi  07:34+4407:35+451m3229.768755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
30%==%RMGMRamanagaram  07:48+4507:50+442m3244.474692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
31%==%CPTChannapatnaX  07:59+4608:00+461m2255.579674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
32%==%MADMaddurX  08:14+5008:15+511m1273.964641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
33%==%MYAMandya  08:33+5208:35+522m2293.053672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
34!==!PANPPandavapuraX  09:04+5709:05+591m22118.820718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
35|=-|MYSMysore Junction•  10:00+24-42137.2-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site