Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 21:12:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 21:12:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1287227-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1614883-0

16731⇒16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
தூத்துக்குடி- மைசூர் விரைவு வண்டி / ತೂತುಕುಡಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तूत्तुक्कुडि ( तूतीकोरिन ) - मैसूरू एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
1.For passengers boarding before virudhunagar as the order is taken there...
more...
and loaded at Madurai: 2.Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada available at Maddur; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 min temporary stoppage at UNJALUR (URL), in connection with Aradhanai Celebration of Sathguru Sri Seshadri Swamigal Adhistanam from 16.12.2016 to 23.12.2016 time:-23:19-23:20
Fri Oct 21, 2016
...
more...
(02:05AM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (15:22) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express.; 16233/16234Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.CDO-->MYS
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore).
Travel Time: 2h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TNTuticorin -16:35+011-638.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur 16:39-16:40-1m11-636.9489mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#3/--/MVNMilavittan 16:48+116:49+11m--1-630.56815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram 16:59-17:00-1m11-619.19133mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 17:08+1217:13+105m--1-606.96970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#6%==%KDUKadamburX 17:25+1117:26+121m--1-593.16491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.3
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti 17:47+1517:48+191m21-570.86290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#8%==%SRTSatur 18:09+2318:10+251m--1-549.26265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 18:36+2618:37+291m11-522.258108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2725.9
#10%==%TMQTirumangalamX 19:04+2819:05+291m--1-496.345129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram 19:19+2619:20+271m--1-485.917145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction 19:45+1419:50+155m--1-478.967139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.2
#13/==/SDNSholavandan 20:09+2120:10+211m11-457.781169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX 20:24+2720:25+271m31-438.727242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.1
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction 21:15+721:20+65m21-416.562287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction 22:32+1222:35+163m11-342.645120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#17%--%PGRPugalurX 22:54+1822:55+181m11-328.252156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#18%--%KMDKodumudi 23:09+1823:10+271m11-316.145134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.4
#19%--%EDErode JunctionX 00:01+1800:10+289m32-277.763174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.6
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX 01:07+2601:10+273m52-218.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.1
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri 02:48+3402:50+352m--2-151.973466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#22|--|PCVPalakkoduX 03:08+3803:10+372m12-130.046507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3370.6
#23|--|HSRAHosur 04:43+2204:45+252m12-59.562896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.1
#24|--|CRLMKarmelaram 05:19+2805:20+291m12-24.3115902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0917.3
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 05:29+205:30+21m12-7.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 05:35+5105:40+505m12-4.34928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.3
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» 06:40+607:00+1520m520.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#28/==/KGIKengeriX 07:17+2107:18+211m3212.166802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#29/==/BIDBidadi 07:34+2207:35+221m3229.669724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#30/==/RMGMRamanagaram 07:48+2207:50+212m3244.575692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#31/==/CPTChannapatnaX 07:59+2308:00+231m2255.878673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#32/==/MADMaddurX 08:14+3008:15+301m1274.164634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#33/==/MYAMandya 08:33+3208:35+322m2293.253673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#34%==%PANPPandavapura 09:04+2809:05+281m22118.829716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#35%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 09:45+28-42137.8-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site