Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 17:46:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 17:46:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16731⇒16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
தூத்துக்குடி- மைசூர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் / ತೂತುಕುಡಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तूतीकोरिन- मैसूर एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (1h 59m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
1.For passengers boarding before virudhunagar as the order is taken there...
more...
and loaded at Madurai: 2.Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada available at Maddur; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
1. S4 to S12 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru 2. S11,S12 De-reserved between TN-MDU 3. Running with SE1
Sat Sep 24, 2016 (01:57PM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:20AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express.; 16233/16234Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.
Rating: 3.5/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Loco
Erode WDM-3D / WDM -3A / WDM2 Twins
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore).
Travel Time: 2h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 09:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TNTuticorin  -16:35-11-637.9155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur  16:39-16:40-1m11-636.9498mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#3/--/MVNMilavittan  16:48-16:49-1m01-630.46915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram  16:59-17:00-1m11-618.96034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  17:12-17:13-1m01-606.96970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#6%==%KDUKadamburX  17:25-17:26-1m01-593.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.3
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti  17:47-17:48-1m21-570.76290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#8%==%SRTSatur  18:09-18:10-1m01-549.16265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  18:36-18:37-1m11-522.258107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2725.9
#10%==%TMQTirumangalamX  19:04-19:05-1m01-496.245129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram  19:19-19:20-1m01-485.817145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai JunctionX  19:45-19:50-5m01-478.867139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.2
#13/==/SDNSholavandan  20:09-20:10-1m11-457.681169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  20:24-20:25-1m31-438.627242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.1
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction  21:15-21:20-5m21-416.563287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#16%--%KRRKarur JunctionX  22:30-22:35-5m11-342.462120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#17%--%PGRPugalurX  22:49-22:50-1m11-328.156156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#18%--%KMDKodumudi  23:03-23:05-2m11-315.941134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5638.4
#19%--%EDErode JunctionX00:01-00:10-9m32-277.565174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:05-01:10-5m52-218.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4866.3
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri  02:58-03:00-2m02-151.7101466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#22|--|PCVPalakkoduX  03:13-03:15-2m12-129.848507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2870.5
#23|--|HSRAHosur  04:43-04:45-2m12-59.359896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.1
#24|--|CRLMKarmelaram  05:21-05:22-1m12-24.2148902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0717.3
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  05:29-05:30-1m12-6.920914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  05:38-05:40-2m12-4.24928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.2
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  06:40-07:00-20m520.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#28/==/KGIKengeriX  07:19-07:20-1m3212.175802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#29%==%BIDBidadi  07:34-07:35-1m3229.669724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#30%==%RMGMRamanagaram  07:48-07:50-2m3244.575692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#31%==%CPTChannapatnaX  07:59-08:00-1m2255.884673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1318.3
#32%==%MADMaddurX  08:13-08:15-2m1274.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#33%==%MYAMandya  08:33-08:35-2m2293.253674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#34%==%PANPPandavapura  09:04-09:05-1m22118.829716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.1
#35%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)•  09:45--42137.9-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site