Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 21:39:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 21:39:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. S4 to S12 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru 2. S11,S12 De-reserved between TN-MDU #1550710;
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:58PM)

16731⇒16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
தூத்துக்குடி- மைசூர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் / ತೂತುಕುಡಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तूतीकोरिन- मैसूर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (12:27AM) by Minti*^~*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express.; 16233/16234Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.
Loco
Erode WDM-3D / WDM -3A / WDM2 Twins
Rating: 3.5/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
1.For passengers boarding before virudhunagar as the order is taken there...
more...
and loaded at Madurai; 2.Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada available at Maddur
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore).
Travel Time: 2h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TNTuticorin  -16:35+011-637.9155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur  16:39+016:40+01m11-636.9498mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#3/--/MVNMilavittan  16:48+316:49+31m01-630.46915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram  16:59-17:00-1m11-619.06034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  17:12+1017:13+131m01-606.96970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#6/--/KDUKadamburX  17:25+1417:26+151m01-593.06490mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.3
#7/--/CVPKovilpatti  17:47+1817:48+201m21-570.76291mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#8/--/SRTSatur  18:09+2118:10+221m01-549.16265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#9/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  18:36+2218:37+251m11-522.258105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2725.9
#10/--/TMQTirumangalamX  19:04+2119:05+221m01-496.245129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#11/--/TDNTirupparankundram  19:19+1919:20+201m01-485.817145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/--/MDUMadurai JunctionX  19:45+819:50+95m01-478.867139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1921.2
#13/==/SDNSholavandan  20:09+1720:10+171m11-457.681166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  20:24+2420:25+261m31-438.627242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.1
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction  21:15+721:20+75m21-416.564287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.2
#16|--|KRRKarur JunctionX  22:30+922:35+125m11-342.362120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#17|--|PGRPugalurX  22:49+1922:50+191m11-328.056156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#18|--|KMDKodumudi  23:03+2023:05+232m11-315.941134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5638.4
#19|--|EDErode JunctionX00:01+1000:10+239m32-277.465175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:05+2101:10+195m52-217.937283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4866.3
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri  02:58+2703:00+292m02-151.7101466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#22|--|PCVPalakkoduX  03:13+3703:15+372m12-129.848507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2870.5
#23|--|HSRAHosur  04:43+2604:45+262m12-59.358896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.1
#24|--|CRLMKarmelaram  05:21+2405:22+251m12-24.2148902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:0717.3
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  05:29+005:30+01m12-6.920914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  05:38+1:0105:40+1:052m12-4.24928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.2
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  06:40+2007:00+1920m520.039905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#28/==/KGIKengeriX  07:19+2307:20+231m3212.375804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#29%==%BIDBidadi  07:34+2407:35+241m3229.869755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#30%==%RMGMRamanagaram  07:48+2307:50+222m3244.775692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#31%==%CPTChannapatnaX  07:59+2308:00+231m2256.084673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1318.3
#32%==%MADMaddurX  08:13+2808:15+272m1274.364634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#33%==%MYAMandya  08:33+2608:35+262m2293.453674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#34%==%PANPPandavapura  09:04+2109:05+221m22119.029716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.1
#35%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)•  09:45+20-42138.1-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site