Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:51:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:51:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12996/Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
उदयपूर - मुंबई वांद्रे (ट.) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     उदयपुर - मुम्बई बांद्रा (ट.) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Oct 14, 2016 (09:20PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (17:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
 B4
 20
 B3
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus is 161 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 945 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RTM/Ratlam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
  T T S
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City» -21:35+0310.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 21:40+521:42+62m114.261566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.3
#3%--%MVJMavli JunctionX 22:20+222:22+32m2142.572500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#4%--%FANFatehnagar 22:33+322:35+32m--155.763494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5558.1
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction 23:30+900:10+640m21113.970404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#6|--|NBHNimbahera 00:35+1300:36+131m12143.048441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3326.6
#7|--|NMHNimachX 01:09+801:20+511m32169.672491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4149.1
#8|--|MDSMandsor 02:01+402:03+62m--2218.877436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4051.2
#9|--|JAOJaoraO 02:43+602:45+62m--2269.944476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4533.2
#10|--|RTMRatlam JunctionX 03:30+1403:50+2520m62303.176495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30113.5
#11/==/DHDDahod 05:20+2705:22+272m12416.750314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.2
#12/==/GDAGodhra JunctionXO 06:50+606:52+102m12489.966122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0773.7
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 07:59+1408:09+1610m12563.68337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5170.6
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction 09:00+2009:02+192m42634.25420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.2
#15/==/STSurat 10:08+1110:13+125m22693.36918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0068.6
#16/==/BLValsad 11:13+1411:15+142m32762.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#17/==/VAPIVapiX 11:38+1711:40+172m22788.27627mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#18/==/BVIBorivali 13:30+913:32+122m62926.82318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4818.4
#19/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 14:20+2-32945.2-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site