Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:24:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:24:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 925215-0

59836/Udaipur City - Nimach Passenger (UnReserved)
     उदयपुर सिटी - नीमच पैसेंजर

UDZ/Udaipur City --> RPZ/Ranapratapnagar

Refresh Live Status (19h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:46) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Ranapratapnagar.
Travel Time: 0h 6m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 14:46 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RPZ/Ranapratapnagar 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Ranapratapnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City» -14:40+0210.042582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar• 14:46+414:47+41m114.262566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#3%--%DRBDebari 14:57+614:58+71m1114.465580mNWRDebari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#4%--%KLHKhemliX 15:07+815:08+91m1124.260527mNWRKhemli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#5%--%BIMLBhimal 15:19+915:20+91m1135.229527mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#6%--%MVJMavli JunctionXO 15:35+516:05+330m1142.566501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#7%--%FANFatehnagar 16:17+616:18+61m1155.869494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#8%--%BSJBhupalsagar 16:29+716:30+71m1168.363451mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#9%--%KINKapasan 16:40+716:41+71m1178.955459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#10%--%PMOPandoli 16:51+816:52+171m1188.157441mNWRState Highway 9, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#11%--%NTWLNetawalX 17:00-17:01-1m1195.732420mNWRChittaurgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.3
#12%--%GSDGhosunda 17:13+1317:14+161m11102.111418mNWRGosunda Railway Station, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0611.9
#13|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction 18:20-1618:35+215m31113.954403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#14|--|ORDIOrdi 18:41+1018:42+101m11119.447413mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#15|--|SMPShambhupura 18:50+1118:51+121m11125.755423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#16|--|GRFGambhiri Road 19:01+1219:02+131m11134.949440mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#17|--|NBHNimbaheraX 19:12+1319:13+161m11143.052441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#18|--|JWOJawad RoadX 19:25+1519:27+162m11153.426461mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#19|--|BIWKBisalwas Kalan 19:43+619:45+92m11160.528478mWRMDR 11A, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:209.2
#20|--|NMHNimach 20:05+2---1169.7-490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.