Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 06:34:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 06:34:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

59836/Udaipur Nimach Passenger (UnReserved)
     उदयपुर नीमच पैसेंजर

Jan 06 2015 (5:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
RTM WDM-2A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 6m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 15:01 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RPZ/Ranapratapnagar 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Ranapratapnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UDZUdaipur City»  -14:55+0210.044583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|RPZRanapratapnagar•  15:01+315:02+31m114.454563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|DRBDebariX  15:13+515:14+61m1114.338579mNWRDebari, Rajasthan
4|--|KLHKhemli  15:30+115:31+21m--124.460528mNWRKhemli, Rajasthan
5|--|BIMLBhimal  15:42+215:43+21m1135.533528mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
6|--|MVJMavli JunctionX  15:56+015:58+22m1142.766502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
7|--|FANFatehnagar  16:10+316:11+31m--156.069494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
8|--|BSJBhupalsagar  16:22+416:23+51m1168.663451mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
9|--|KINKapasan  16:33+416:34+41m1179.161460mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
10|--|PMOPandoli  16:43+616:44+61m1188.357442mNWRState Highway 9, Rajasthan
11|--|NTWLNetawalX  16:52-16:53-1m1196.027420mNWRChittaurgarh, Rajasthan
12|--|GSDGhosunda  17:07+117:08+111m11102.310418mNWRGosunda Railway Station, Rajasthan
13|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction  18:20-418:35+115m--1114.242403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
14|--|ORDIOrdi  18:42+518:43+51m--1119.151412mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
15|--|SMPShambhupura  18:51+618:52+61m--1125.855423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
16|--|GRFGambhiri Road  19:02+619:03+71m11135.150441mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
17|--|NBHNimbahera  19:13+419:14+51m11143.447441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
18|--|JWOJawad RoadX  19:27+519:29+92m--1153.725462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
19|--|BIWKBisalwas Kalan  19:45+319:46+51m--1160.431477mWRMDR 11A, Rajasthan
20|--|NMHNimach  20:05+0---1170.1-490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site