Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:43:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:43:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1655487-0

19806/Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express
     उधमपुर - कोटा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

UHP/Udhampur --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 13, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:40PM)
Updated: Mar 14 2017 (22:07) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Udhampur and Kota Junction.
Travel Time: 20h 35m    20 halts    Distance: 1095 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
UHP/Udhampur 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
KOTA/Kota Junction 

20 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/UHPUdhampur» -14:35+15110.040663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#2/==/JATJammu TawiO 15:55+1816:05+2110m1153.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.1
#3%==%KTHUKathuaX 17:05+3517:07+452m21129.126393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5323.1
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 18:00+2818:10+2510m11152.247328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:25112.6
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 20:35-120:40+75m31264.852239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.2
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 21:40-121:50+310m31317.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 23:45-423:55+010m61430.781276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3141.9
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 00:26+1100:28+112m22472.687259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#9/==/KUNKarnal 00:51+1400:53+152m12505.873252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction 01:21+1301:23+132m22540.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#11/==/SNPSonipat Junction 01:54+1301:56+132m12585.436227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1444.5
#12/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 03:10-403:40+130m92629.933216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.2
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 03:53+203:55+22m62637.170210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad 04:13+504:15+52m--2658.154207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction 06:20-306:25+05m32771.172 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#16/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 06:53+206:55+22m32804.690 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction 07:23+607:25+62m22846.690 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2232.9
#18/==/HANHindaun City 07:47+907:49+92m12879.554228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4944.3
#19/==/GGCGangapur City 08:38-208:40+42m2,32923.880269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.7
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 09:28+1409:30+182m32987.578265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#21/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 09:58+2210:00+212m221024.061247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1071.4
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction• 11:10+4-321095.4-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site