Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:47:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 915754-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003099-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2139098-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2165794-0

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:57PM)
Updated: Apr 03 2017 (12:44) by Trip in 12275 soon^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing; Total 5 Rakes
Rating: 1.7/5 (200 votes)
cleanliness - poor (34)
punctuality - poor (36)
food - poor (33)
ticket avbl - average (32)
u/r coach - poor (25)
railfanning - average (32)
safety - poor (33)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 126 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 15m    110 halts    Distance: 1981 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDL/Vindhyachal and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights (Avg 6h 30m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 

110 halts. 387 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -09:35+1:171010.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 10:32+1:2210:37+1:245m--139.57014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 11:35+1:4611:40+1:475m11107.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#4/==/PANPanagarh 12:15+1:4512:16+1:471m1,21154.95569mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#5/==/DGRDurgapurX 12:33+1:4612:35+1:512m31170.57876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#6|--|UDLAndal Junction 12:48+1:5612:50+1:582m21187.36185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX 12:57+2:0312:58+2:061m21194.434100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3218.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:30+1:5813:35+2:045m41212.741114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#9/==/STNSitarampur Junction 13:48+2:0813:50+2:122m31221.558139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#10/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:07+2:2314:08+2:231m31237.967182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#11/==/JMTJamtaraX 14:21+2:2214:22+2:231m11252.463202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar 14:39+2:2614:40+2:291m--1270.166251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#13/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 15:02+2:1915:12+2:1310m21294.370254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 15:37+2:1415:42+2:155m21323.480270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/STLSimultalaX 16:01+2:2816:02+2:301m--1348.730246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3818.9
#16/==/JAJJhajha 16:40+2:2916:45+2:315m31367.661142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#17/==/GHRGidhaurX 16:56+2:3816:57+2:441m11378.973107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#18/==/JMUJamui 17:09+2:4917:10+2:521m11393.46581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#19/==/MNPMananpur 17:23+2:5517:24+2:581m--1407.54265mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.4
#20/==/BSQPBansipurX 17:33+2:5717:34+3:001m--1413.94257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 17:44+2:5617:48+2:554m31420.91154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 17:55+2:5617:56+2:571m21422.24852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#23/==/MKBMankathaX 18:03+3:0018:04+3:011m--1427.93447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#24/==/DMRXDumri Halt 18:13-18:14-1m11433.05248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/BRYABarhiyaO 18:19+3:0118:20+3:031m--1437.35847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#26/==/HTZHathidah Junction 18:30+3:0018:31+3:011m21447.05450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/MKAMokamaX 18:40+3:0818:44+3:084m31455.17348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MORMorX 18:50+3:0918:51+3:091m--1462.45548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#29/==/PHKPunarakhX 19:00+3:1119:01+3:121m--1470.66151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#30/==/BARHBarh 19:11+3:0619:12+3:081m21480.86849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO 19:20+3:1619:21+3:161m--1489.92252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 19:46+3:0219:48+3:032m21498.98153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#33/==/KOOKhusropur 19:59+3:1420:00+3:171m--1513.85653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#34/==/FUTFatuha Junction 20:09+3:1820:10+3:201m31522.27353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#35/==/PNCPatna SahebX 20:20+3:2620:21+3:281m21534.42658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 20:28+3:2820:29+3:311m31537.41955mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 20:50+3:2721:00+3:2910m41544.23957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#38/==/DNRDanapurO 21:15+3:4821:17+3:512m31554.08659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#39/==/NEONeoraO 21:21+3:4721:22+3:491m--1559.76061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/SDESadisopur 21:29-21:30-1m--1566.83064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#41/==/BTABihtaX 21:39+3:4621:40+3:491m--1571.37263mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#42/==/KWRKoelwarX 21:47+2321:48+241m--1579.84466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#43/==/KUAKulharia 21:53+3:5221:54+3:521m--1583.44661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#44/==/ARAAra JunctionO 22:07+3:4922:12+3:485m21593.39263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#45/==/BEABihiya 22:26+3:5122:27+3:551m--1614.75167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/BYNBanahiO 22:34+3:5522:35+3:561m--1620.66667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#47/==/RPRRaghunathpur 22:43+3:5622:44+3:591m--1629.56869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/DUREDumraon 22:58+3:5822:59+4:001m--1645.46170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#49/==/BXRBuxarXO 23:15+4:0123:20+4:005m21661.88067mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 23:47+4:0423:49+4:042m31698.05871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO 00:03+3:5900:04+4:001m--2711.51976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2144.2
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:25+2:3902:40+2:3915m--2755.75584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#53/==/CARChunar JunctionX 03:15+2:4703:16+2:491m22787.86086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#54/==/MZPMirzapur 03:47+2:5303:48+2:551m32818.94987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#55/==/BDLVindhyachal 03:57+2:5803:58+3:001m32826.27486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0782.2
#56/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 05:05+3:5905:15+4:0310m22908.477100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#57/==/BREBharwariX 05:44+4:2705:45+4:301m--2945.576108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#58/==/SROSirathuX 06:01+4:3606:02+4:401m12965.671109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#59/==/KGAKhagaX 06:23+4:4906:24+4:521m--2990.552114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#60/==/FTPFatehpurXO 07:04+4:5207:05+4:561m321025.285118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#61/==/BKOBindki RoadO 07:27+5:0507:28+5:091m--21056.449124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5746.3
#62/==/CNBKanpur Central 08:25+5:2908:40+5:3215m--21102.826129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 08:49+5:5408:50+5:541m121106.751129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#64/==/PNKPanki 08:59+6:1009:00+6:141m221114.382129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.9
#65/==/RURARura 09:24+6:2409:25+6:281m--21147.267137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#66/==/JJKJhinjhakX 09:42+6:2709:43+6:301m321166.170140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#67/==/PHDPhaphundX 10:00+6:3510:01+6:401m321186.063145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#68/==/ULDAchaldaX 10:17+6:4310:18+6:461m321202.865146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#69/==/BNTBharthanaX 10:36+6:4710:37+6:491m321222.352149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#70/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 11:00+6:5511:01+7:011m221242.273153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#71/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 11:14+7:0111:15+7:031m--21258.269155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#72/==/BDNBhadanX 11:32+7:0611:33+7:091m221277.654160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#73/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 11:55+7:1711:56+7:201m321297.660167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#74/==/FZDFirozabad 12:16+7:1712:17+7:201m321317.521164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.5
#75/==/TDLTundla Junction 13:05+7:0613:15+7:0510m221334.023166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#76/==/AFAgra Fort 14:15+7:0014:20+7:105m221357.09169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:142.1
#77/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 14:34+7:1114:35+7:251m--21359.07171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.3
#78/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 14:55+7:2515:20+7:4125m421361.327172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#79/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 15:29+7:1915:30+7:321m121365.246171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#80/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 16:35+7:3016:40+7:405m221415.069181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#81/==/CHJChataX 17:07+7:3617:08+7:381m--21446.351187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#82/==/KSVKosi KalanX 17:20+7:3117:21+7:321m121456.559189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#83/==/PWLPalwalX 18:04+7:2818:05+7:291m--21499.052199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#84/==/ASTAsaotiXO 18:18+7:3318:19+7:331m321510.366200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#85/==/BVHBallabgarhXO 18:28+7:3618:29+7:371m321520.248204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#86/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 18:34+7:3818:35+7:381m221524.246204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#87/==/FDBFaridabad 18:40+7:4018:41+7:401m221528.148207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#88/==/TKDTuglakabadX 18:54+7:4418:55+7:451m--21538.447216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#89/==/OKAOkhla 19:04+7:4719:05+7:481m--21545.327216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#90/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 19:13+7:5019:15+7:502m321549.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#91/==/TKJTilak BridgeX 19:25+7:5319:26+7:521m--21553.910213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.3
#92/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 19:40+7:5420:10+7:5130m321556.215216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#93/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 20:26+7:4020:28+7:392m--21560.232221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.6
#94/==/SSBShakur BastiX 20:42+7:4120:44+7:412m--21567.846217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#95/==/NNONangloi 20:53+7:3920:55+7:392m121574.762214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#96/==/BGZBahadurgarh 21:07+7:4421:09+7:442m--21587.177220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#97/==/SPZSamplaX 21:23+7:4321:25+7:432m--21605.153222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#98/==/ROKRohtak Junction 21:50+7:4621:55+7:445m--21627.370220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2731.6
#99%==%JNAJulana 22:22+7:4122:24+7:412m--21658.949225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3125.5
#100%==%JINDJind Junction 22:55+7:3723:00+7:365m--21684.466228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#101%==%UCAUchana 23:17+7:3923:19+7:332m--21703.170229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#102%==%NRWNarwana Junction 23:32+7:3623:34+7:322m--21718.378230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#103%==%TUNTohana 23:54+7:3023:56+7:302m--21744.238227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#104%==%JHLJakhal Junction 00:15+7:3000:25+7:2810m--31756.488227mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.3
#105%==%BLZBudhlada 00:45+7:2800:47+7:282m--31785.774224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#106%==%MSZMansa 01:00+7:2801:02+7:282m131801.870223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#107%==%MAURMaur 01:18+7:0601:20+7:062m--31820.520217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:4033.9
#108!%%!%BTIBathinda JunctionXO 03:00+7:0003:50+7:0050m231854.466207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.5
#109|--|GDBGiddarbahaO 04:15+6:5104:16+7:061m131881.965201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#110|--|MOTMalout 04:31+6:5904:32+7:021m131898.132194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5529.5
#111|--|ABSAbohar JunctionO 05:27+6:4705:28+6:401m--31927.639187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.1
#112|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction• 06:50+6:30-331980.6-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site