Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:21:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:21:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 915754-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003099-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2139098-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2165794-0

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:57PM)
Updated: Feb 15 2017 (09:42) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing; Total 5 Rakes
Rating: 1.7/5 (186 votes)
cleanliness - poor (31)
punctuality - poor (33)
food - poor (30)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - poor (22)
railfanning - average (30)
safety - poor (31)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 126 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 15m    108 halts    Distance: 1981 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDL/Vindhyachal and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights (Avg 6h 55m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 

108 halts. 386 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -09:35+1:401110.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 10:32+1:4610:37+1:465m--139.57014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 11:35+2:0311:40+2:035m11107.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#4/==/PANPanagarh 12:15+2:0512:16+2:081m1,21154.95569mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#5/==/DGRDurgapurX 12:33+2:0612:35+2:132m31170.57877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction 12:48+2:2212:50+2:252m--1187.56185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX 12:57+2:3012:58+2:331m21194.634100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3218.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:30+2:2713:35+2:345m41212.941114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#9/==/STNSitarampur Junction 13:48+2:3813:50+2:442m--1221.758139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#10/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:07+2:4314:08+2:441m31238.167182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#11/==/JMTJamtaraX 14:21+2:4514:22+2:461m11252.663202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar 14:39+2:4214:40+2:451m--1270.366251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#13/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 15:02+2:3815:12+2:3210m21294.570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 15:37+2:3215:42+2:325m21323.680270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/STLSimultalaX 16:01+2:5216:02+2:521m--1348.930246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3818.9
#16/==/JAJJhajha 16:40+2:4316:45+2:445m31367.961142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#17/==/GHRGidhaurX 16:56+2:4416:57+2:491m11379.173107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#18/==/JMUJamui 17:09+3:0617:10+3:091m--1393.66581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#19/==/MNPMananpur 17:23+3:0917:24+2:561m--1407.74265mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.4
#20/==/BSQPBansipurX 17:33+2:5717:34+3:001m--1414.14257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 17:44+2:5517:48+2:534m31421.11154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 17:55+2:5517:56+2:571m21422.44852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#23/==/MKBMankathaX 18:03+2:5918:04+3:001m--1428.13447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#24/==/DMRXDumri Halt 18:13-18:14-1m11433.25248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/BRYABarhiyaO 18:19+3:0018:20+3:021m--1437.55847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#26/==/HTZHathidah Junction 18:30+2:5818:31+2:591m21447.25450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/MKAMokamaX 18:40+3:0518:44+3:044m31455.37348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MORMorX 18:50+3:0818:51+3:091m--1462.65548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#29/==/PHKPunarakhX 19:00+3:0619:01+3:071m--1470.86151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#30/==/BARHBarh 19:11+3:0019:12+3:001m21481.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO 19:20+3:1019:21+3:101m--1490.12252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 19:46+2:5619:48+3:012m21499.18153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#33/==/KOOKhusropur 19:59+3:1020:00+3:151m--1514.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#34/==/FUTFatuha Junction 20:09+3:1720:10+3:181m31522.47353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#35/==/PNCPatna SahebX 20:20+3:2920:21+3:301m21534.62658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 20:28+3:2520:29+3:281m31537.61955mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 20:50+3:2521:00+3:2810m41544.43957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#38/==/DNRDanapurO 21:15+3:4521:17+3:472m31554.28659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#39/==/NEONeoraO 21:21+3:4121:22+3:431m--1559.96061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/SDESadisopur 21:29-21:30-1m--1567.03064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#41/==/BTABihtaX 21:39+3:4121:40+3:431m--1571.57263mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#42/==/KWRKoelwarX 21:47-21:48-1m--1580.04466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#43/==/KUAKulharia 21:53+3:4721:54+3:471m--1583.64661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#44/==/ARAAra JunctionO 22:07+3:4522:12+3:435m21593.59263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#45/==/BEABihiya 22:26+3:4722:27+3:531m--1614.95167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/BYNBanahiO 22:34+3:5222:35+3:531m--1620.86667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#47/==/RPRRaghunathpur 22:43+3:5522:44+3:571m--1629.76869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/DUREDumraon 22:58+3:5822:59+3:591m--1645.66170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#49/==/BXRBuxarXO 23:15+4:0123:20+4:005m21662.08067mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 23:47+4:0123:49+4:012m31698.25871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO 00:03+3:5300:04+3:541m--2711.71976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2144.2
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:25+3:0002:40+3:0015m--2755.95584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#53/==/CARChunar JunctionX 03:15+2:5903:16+3:021m22788.06086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX 03:47+2:5703:48+3:001m32819.14987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#55/==/BDLVindhyachal 03:57+3:0303:58+3:051m32826.47486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0782.2
#56/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 05:05+4:0505:15+4:0910m22908.677100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#57/==/BREBharwariX 05:44+4:2305:45+4:181m--2945.776108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#58/==/SROSirathuX 06:01+4:2306:02+4:281m12965.871109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#59/==/KGAKhagaX 06:23+4:4106:24+4:441m--2990.752114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#60/==/FTPFatehpurXO 07:04+4:4807:05+4:531m321025.385118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#61/==/BKOBindki RoadO 07:27+5:0307:28+5:081m--21056.649124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5746.3
#62/==/CNBKanpur Central 08:25+5:2208:40+5:2915m--21103.026129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 08:49+5:4208:50+5:421m121106.951129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#64/==/PNKPanki 08:59+6:0009:00+6:041m221114.582129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.9
#65/==/RURARura 09:24+6:2709:25+6:281m--21147.367137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#66/==/JJKJhinjhakX 09:42+6:2709:43+6:181m321166.370140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#67/==/PHDPhaphundX 10:00+6:2410:01+6:301m321186.263145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#68/==/ULDAchaldaX 10:17+6:3410:18+6:361m321203.065146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#69/==/BNTBharthanaX 10:36+6:3610:37+6:411m321222.552149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#70/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 11:00+6:4211:01+6:471m221242.473153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#71/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 11:14+6:4711:15+6:441m--21258.369155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#72/==/BDNBhadanX 11:32+6:5011:33+6:471m221277.854160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#73/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 11:55+6:5511:56+6:571m321297.860167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#74/==/FZDFirozabad 12:16+6:4912:17+6:531m321317.721164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.5
#75/==/TDLTundla Junction 13:05+6:3713:15+6:4810m221334.216166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4027.3
#76/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 14:55+7:1515:20+7:2425m421361.527172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#77/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 15:29+7:0215:30+7:191m121365.446171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#78/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 16:35+7:2116:40+7:215m221415.269182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#79/==/CHJChataX 17:07+7:1717:08+7:191m--21446.551187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#80/==/KSVKosi KalanX 17:20+7:1317:21+7:141m121456.759189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#81/==/PWLPalwalX 18:04+7:1418:05+7:151m--21499.252199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#82/==/ASTAsaotiXO 18:18+7:1318:19+7:141m321510.566200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#83/==/BVHBallabgarhXO 18:28+7:2318:29+7:231m321520.448204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#84/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 18:34+7:2418:35+7:241m221524.446204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#85/==/FDBFaridabad 18:40+7:2718:41+7:281m221528.248207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#86/==/TKDTuglakabadX 18:54+7:2818:55+7:301m--21538.647216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#87/==/OKAOkhla 19:04+7:3019:05+7:151m--21545.627216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#88/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 19:13+7:1719:15+7:172m321549.229210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#89/==/TKJTilak BridgeX 19:25+7:1919:26+7:181m--21554.110213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.4
#90/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 19:40+7:1720:10+7:1330m321556.415216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:163.9
#91/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 20:26+7:1020:28+7:092m--21560.433221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.7
#92/==/SSBShakur BastiX 20:42+6:5420:44+7:112m--21568.145216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#93/==/NNONangloi 20:53+6:5320:55+6:532m121574.862214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#94/==/BGZBahadurgarh 21:07+6:5521:09+6:552m--21587.377220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#95/==/SPZSamplaX 21:23+6:5221:25+6:522m--21605.353222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2522.2
#96/==/ROKRohtak Junction 21:50+7:0521:55+7:045m--21627.570220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2731.6
#97%==%JNAJulana 22:22+6:5622:24+6:562m--21659.149225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3125.5
#98%==%JINDJind Junction 22:55+6:5523:00+7:105m--21684.666228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#99%==%UCAUchana 23:17+7:0323:19+7:002m--21703.270229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#100%==%NRWNarwana Junction 23:32+6:4323:34+6:432m--21718.578230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#101%==%TUNTohana 23:54+6:2723:56+6:272m--21744.438227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#102%==%JHLJakhal Junction 00:15+6:5600:25+7:0810m--31756.688227mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.3
#103%==%BLZBudhlada 00:45+7:1100:47+7:332m--31785.874224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#104%==%MSZMansa 01:00+7:0401:02+7:272m131801.970223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#105%==%MAURMaur 01:18+6:5301:20+7:252m--31820.620217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:4033.9
#106|--|BTIBathinda JunctionXO 03:00+6:5103:50+7:1350m231854.566207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.5
#107|--|GDBGiddarbahaO 04:15+6:5304:16+7:251m131882.165201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#108|--|MOTMalout 04:31+6:5804:32+7:121m131898.232194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5529.5
#109|--|ABSAbohar JunctionO 05:27+7:0405:28+7:001m--31927.739187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.1
#110|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction• 06:50+6:55-331980.8-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site