Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:30:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:30:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

3008A/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction --> AGC/Agra Cantt.

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Agra Cantt..
Travel Time: 15h 25m    29 halts    Distance: 620 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

29 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction» -20:45---10.066178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction 21:33-21:35-2m--153.061187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2929.5
#3|--|MOTMalout 22:04-22:06-2m1182.540194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha 22:30-22:32-2m--198.743201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction 23:10-23:55-45m--1126.247207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4333.9
#6%==%MAURMaur 00:38-00:40-2m--2160.166217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1718.7
#7%==%MSZMansa 00:57-00:59-2m--2178.851223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1916.1
#8%==%BLZBudhlada 01:18-01:20-2m--2194.939224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4529.3
#9%==%JHLJakhal Junction 02:05-02:10-5m--2224.266227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#10%==%TUNTohana 02:21-02:23-2m--2236.478227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#11%==%NRWNarwana Junction 02:43-02:45-2m--2262.370230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#12%==%UCAUchana 02:58-03:00-2m--2277.545229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#13%==%JINDJind Junction 03:25-03:45-20m--2296.273228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#14%==%JNAJulana 04:06-04:08-2m--2321.751225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3731.6
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction 04:45-05:00-15m--2353.379220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#16/==/SPZSampla 05:17-05:19-2m--2375.572222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh 05:34-05:36-2m--2393.558220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#18/==/NNONangloi 05:49-05:51-2m--2406.017214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:256.9
#19/==/SSBShakur Basti 06:16-06:18-2m--2412.930217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.6
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 06:33-06:35-2m--2420.416221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:082.1
#21/==/DSBSadar Bazar 06:43-06:45-2m--2422.56223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:201.9
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi 07:05-07:55-50m--2424.457216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#23/==/TKDTuglakabad 08:14-08:16-2m--2442.348216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#24/==/FDBFaridabad 08:29-08:31-2m--2452.643207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#25/==/BVHBallabgarh 08:42-08:44-2m--2460.444204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2921.2
#26/==/PWLPalwal 09:13-09:15-2m--2481.743199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5942.5
#27/==/KSVKosi Kalan 10:14-10:16-2m--2524.256189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#28/==/CHJChata 10:27-10:29-2m--2534.452187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.2
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction 11:05-11:10-5m--2565.669182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 11:53-11:55-2m--2615.417173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:154.1
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt.• 12:10----2619.5-172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.