Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:46:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:46:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1569485-0
Entry# 1715767-1
Entry# 1570774-0

16530⇒11302/Udyan Express (PT)
ಉದ್ಯಾನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     उद्यान एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Thu Sep 29, 2016 (03:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12115/12116Siddheshwar Express. (11302->12115->12116->11301). CDO/SUR
Rating: 2.5/5 (127 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
punctuality - average (22)
food - poor (22)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - average (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 A3
 18
 H1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 49 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 5m    32 halts    Distance: 1153 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

32 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -20:45+7110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 20:55+1120:57+112m214.231928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2122.6
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 21:18+2921:20+312m2126.865912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#4%==%DBUDodballapur 21:39+3621:40+361m2147.570897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.4
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur 22:14+4122:15+411m1187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.4
#6%==%HUPHindupur 22:34+4222:35+421m21110.494635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.6
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 22:59+4923:00+491m11148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.1
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 23:19+4923:20+501m11168.133457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.2
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 00:20+4400:25+545m22201.345371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.3
#10%==%ATPAnantapur 01:09+5001:10+561m22234.635348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.1
#11%==%GYGooty JunctionX 02:49+4402:50+451m22291.768370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 03:15+5403:20+585m42320.264454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.1
#13%==%ADAdoni 04:09+5504:10+561m42372.387421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#14%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 04:38+1:0804:40+1:132m22413.130332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.9
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction 05:38+4405:40+462m22442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#16/==/KSNKrishnaX 05:59+5006:00+511m12467.368351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#17/==/SADPSaidapur 06:18+5006:20+492m32487.587379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.2
#18/==/YGYadgir 06:36+4706:37+491m22510.770370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.6
#19/==/NWNalwarXO 06:59+4807:00+501m12536.315408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.3
#20/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 07:55+2408:00+295m32549.651432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#21%==%SDBShahabad 08:12+2908:13+311m12559.855404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.5
#22%==%GRGulbargaX 08:42+2508:45+293m32586.362458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.7
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road 09:11+3309:12+341m12613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhaniX 09:34+3609:35+401m12636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#25!==!AKORAkalkot RoadX 10:04+4710:05+531m12663.833456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.5
#26|==|SURSolapur 11:10+3011:20+3410m32699.375461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0378.8
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 12:23+4212:25+432m32778.256515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.1
#28/==/DDDaund Junction 14:20+2214:25+235m52886.272520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3946.7
#29/==/URIUruliX 15:04+3215:05+331m12932.938552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.8
#30/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 15:50+2715:55+315m22961.755556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#31/==/LNLLonavalaX 17:04+2917:05+311m221025.451623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction 18:32+3818:35+353m621099.66410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.5
#33/==/DRDadar CentralX 19:17+819:20+83m621144.1187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 19:50+24-1521153.2-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site