Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:19:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:19:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12174/Udyog Nagri Express
صنعت نگری ایکسپریس     उद्योग नगरी एक्सप्रेस

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 15, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (03:58PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
PC1
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pratapgarh Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 181 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 1582 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BAB/Babina and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:50 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
PBH/Pratapgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 5h 22m late)
Platform# 5
   W F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

11 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction» -01:50+1:09310.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.1
#2%--%AMEAmethi 02:33+1:1602:35+1:182m2135.166108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.1
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 03:30+1:4003:32+1:422m2195.237116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0877.9
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:40+1:4805:50+1:5310m51173.136124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 07:50+2:0208:00+2:1010m21245.159129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.4
#6%==%ORAIOrai 09:48+2:3209:50+2:362m11351.459139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 11:45+3:0212:00+3:1515m21465.466259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25291.9
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 16:25+4:0816:30+4:135m11757.264497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15398.7
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:45+4:2422:55+4:2710m111155.980209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:13257.1
#10/==/NKNasik RoadX 02:08+4:3902:10+4:412m321413.149564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:42132.5
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:52+5:2204:55+5:203m521545.65310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#12/==/TNAThane 05:18+5:5505:20+5:552m821565.72510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#13/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 06:00+5:22-521582.3-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site