Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:31:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:31:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1349872-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1453621-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2284752-0

12944/Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
اديوگكرمي ایکسپریس     उद्योगकर्मि एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> BL/Valsad

Refresh Live Status (16h 38m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 23, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running SE 1 and SE 2 .
Sat May 20, 2017 (03:27PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (23:47) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19051/19052 Shramik Exp
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UDN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Valsad is 57 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 35m    10 halts    Distance: 1307 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 3
      S
BL/Valsad 

10 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CNBKanpur Central» -08:00+6410.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.5
#2/--/ORAIOrai 09:48+4809:50+512m21106.557139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00113.9
#3%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 11:50+4312:00+4810m11220.574259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05153.2
#4/==/BINABina Junction 14:05+1:4114:10+1:455m21373.762413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.7
#5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 16:25+1:4316:30+1:495m--1512.453497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#6/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 18:15+1:4918:20+1:575m--1604.269328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 21:00+1:4521:05+1:505m11787.578309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXOT 22:40+2:0922:50+2:1110m--1911.138209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction 23:28+2:0223:30+2:052m21935.251212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#10%==%NDBNandurbarX 02:25+1:5902:30+1:595m121085.253203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:58156.8
#11%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)O 05:28+1:4205:30+1:582m321242.03114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations02:0564.8
#12/==/BLValsad• 07:35+1:00-321306.8-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.