Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:11:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:11:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12944/Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
اديوگكرمي ایکسپریس     उद्योगकर्मि एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> BL/Valsad

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 23, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (03:07AM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (20:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19051/19052 Shramik Exp
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UDN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Valsad is 57 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 1306 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 3
      S
BL/Valsad 

9 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CNBKanpur Central» -08:00+17410.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.4
#2%==%ORAIOrai 09:48+1:5209:50+1:572m--1106.457139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00113.9
#3%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 11:50+2:1412:00+2:2210m--1220.374260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05153.2
#4/==/BINABina Junction 14:05+3:0214:10+3:025m21373.562413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.7
#5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 16:25+3:1116:30+3:125m--1512.253497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#6/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 18:15+3:0918:20+3:125m--1604.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.2
#7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 21:00+2:4921:05+2:495m--1787.362309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:23147.7
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction 23:28+2:5323:30+2:582m21935.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbarX 02:25+2:3602:30+2:375m121084.953203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:58156.8
#10/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)O 05:28+2:2505:30+2:582m321241.83114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations02:0564.6
#11/==/BLValsad• 07:35+2:02-321306.4-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site