Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:34:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:34:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1703523-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535247-0

14217/Unchahar Express (PT)
اوچاهار ایکسپریس / ਊਨ੍ਚਾਹਾਰ ਏਕ੍ਸ਼ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

PRG/Prayag Junction --> CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled till 28-02-2017.
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (02:37PM)
Updated: Jan 09 2017 (09:56) by Banerjee™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Prayag Junction and Chandigarh Junction is 48 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 20m    39 halts    Distance: 887 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ALJN/Aligarh Junction and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 4h 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

39 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Prayag Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PRGPrayag Junction» -14:05+1:31110.03296mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#2%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 14:17+1:3414:19+1:372m116.47099mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RMCRam Chaura Road 14:37+1:4214:39+1:422m1127.359104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#4/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 14:46+1:4514:48+1:452m1134.358105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#5/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 15:03+1:5015:05+1:512m1148.854110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#6/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur 15:18+1:5015:20+1:502m1160.543113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#7/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 15:30+1:5215:32+1:512m2167.741114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#8/--/UCRUnchahar Junction 15:48+1:5115:50+1:572m1178.645116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#9|--|JPDJalalpur Dhai 16:15+1:5416:17+1:552m1197.448117mNRPIN - 229204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.7
#10|--|DMWDalmau Junction 16:33+1:5916:35+1:582m--1110.147120mNRPIN - 229203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#11|--|LLJLalGanj 16:52+1:5816:54+2:002m31123.538118mNRPIN - 229206, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#12|--|RRSRaghuraj Singh 17:15+1:5717:17+1:572m11136.935120mNRRaghuraj Singh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.6
#13|--|TQATakia 17:37+1:5617:39+1:562m11148.543126mNRPIN - 209867, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#14|--|BQPBighapurX 17:53+1:5517:55+1:592m11158.631123mNRPIN - 229503, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0332.4
#15|--|ONUnnao JunctionX 18:58+1:3719:03+1:395m11190.933128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3217.6
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 19:35+2:0920:05+2:1330m21208.567129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4044.4
#17/==/RURARuraX 20:45+2:4020:47+2:462m21252.971137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18/==/JJKJhinjhakX 21:03+2:4621:05+2:472m21271.974140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#19/==/PHDPhaphundX 21:21+2:5021:23+2:582m41291.781145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#20/==/BNTBharthanaX 21:50+2:5521:52+2:592m21328.152149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction 22:15+2:5322:17+3:012m21348.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#22/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 22:30+3:0622:32+3:072m21363.974155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 23:04+3:1623:06+3:212m31403.380167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#24/==/FZDFirozabadXO 23:21+3:3023:23+3:402m31423.225164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#25/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 00:02+3:4000:10+3:398m22439.885166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#26/==/HRSHathras JunctionXO 00:44+4:0400:46+4:022m--2487.773183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#27/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 01:11+4:0701:16+4:085m42518.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#28/==/KRJKhurja Junction 01:46+4:1901:49+4:183m22561.340199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3462.7
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:23+4:1303:25+4:132m52623.945216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#30/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:34+4:0803:36+4:082m22630.724209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3413.6
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 04:10+4:2104:25+4:2315m52644.349219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3226.2
#32/==/NURNarela 04:57+4:2804:59+4:302m22670.568220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#33/==/SNPSonipat Junction 05:14+4:3405:16+4:362m32687.564227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/GNUGanaurXO 05:31+4:4105:33+4:412m22703.531222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#35/==/SMKSamalkhaX 05:57+4:1105:59+4:112m22715.854227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction 06:18+4:2506:20+4:242m32732.966235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#37/==/KUNKarnal 06:51+4:1706:53+4:172m22767.151252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3933.2
#38/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 07:32+4:0607:34+4:062m12800.358259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#39/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 07:57+4:4407:59+4:432m22822.438266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3119.8
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 08:30+4:0608:42+4:0112m72842.262276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4344.7
#41/--/CDGChandigarh Junction• 09:25+4:14-32887.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site