Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:09:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:09:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1747237-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2107500-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535245-0

12327/Upasana Express
উপাসনা এক্সপ্রেস     उपासना एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 14, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 12 and 16 May due to Non-Interlocking work at Harpalganj, Shri Krishnanagar & Koiripur in Varanasi - Lucknow section. Due to...
more...
station remodelling work at Dehradun station, train will remain cancelled between Haridwar and Dehradun from 17th April to 22 May 2017. Source; E-Uttranchal
Tue May 09, 2017 (11:00AM)
Updated: Feb 14 2017 (22:27) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12369/12370 Kumbh Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dehradun is 81 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 10m    17 halts    Distance: 1589 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BE/Bareilly Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 8
  T  F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 3
   W  S
DDN/Dehradun 

17 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -13:00+1:09810.081 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.2
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction 15:29+1:3515:34+1:365m--1200.283114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5981.6
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 16:33+2:1516:35+2:152m--1281.870254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#4/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 17:00+1:5817:02+1:592m21310.939270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.3
#5/==/JAJJhajhaX 18:10+2:0418:15+2:045m--1355.184142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3853.2
#6/==/KIULKiul JunctionXO 18:53+2:1918:55+2:192m--1408.46654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#7/==/MKAMokama 19:26+2:4119:28+2:412m31442.65848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.2
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction 21:00+2:2721:10+2:3010m--1531.77857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.5
#9/==/BXRBuxarX 22:40+2:5622:42+2:562m--1649.37867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 23:10+2:5723:12+2:572m--1685.54171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2557.7
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:37+2:2500:47+2:2910m4,52743.22384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 01:35+2:3201:55+2:2820m42761.37082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.4
#13/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 03:58+2:5204:00+2:522m12904.776 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.5
#14%==%NHHNihalgarhX 04:40+3:1604:41+3:191m--2955.135108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:15+2:5507:30+2:5215m521044.166124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.3
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction 11:05+3:1611:10+3:175m221279.454174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.4
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction 12:50+2:5613:00+2:5810m221369.859196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50167.4
#18%==%HWHaridwar 15:50+3:3116:15+3:1425m221537.227294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5551.7
#19/--/DDNDehradun• 18:10+1:38-321588.9-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site