Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535245-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1747237-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2107500-0

12328/Upasana Express (PT)
উপাসনা এক্সপ্রেস     उपासना एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 45m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 19, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jun 19, 2016 (10:58AM)
Updated: Feb 14 2017 (22:28) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12369/12370 Kumbh Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
Loco
DDN-MB: WDM-3A of LKO shed, MB-HWH: WAP-4 of HWH shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and Howrah Junction is 81 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 1589 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# 3
   W  S
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M   F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

17 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -22:10-310.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2051.7
#2%==%HWHaridwar 23:30-23:55-25m2151.759294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.4
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction 02:45-03:00-15m12219.264197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.4
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction 04:25-04:30-5m12309.561174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.3
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 08:20-08:30-10m22544.866124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#6%==%NHHNihalgarh 09:51-09:53-2m12633.869108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.5
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 10:37-10:39-2m12684.36398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.4
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 12:55-13:05-10m--2827.617 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.1
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 14:10-14:25-15m22845.77584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 15:11-15:13-2m--2903.58471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#11/==/BXRBuxar 15:39-15:41-2m--2939.75567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.5
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction 17:50-18:00-10m121057.26557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2289.2
#13/==/MKAMokama 19:22-19:24-2m--21146.43548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.2
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction 20:22-20:24-2m--21180.54754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.2
#15/==/JAJJhajha 21:32-21:37-5m--21233.883142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 22:09-22:11-2m--21278.170270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#17/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 22:36-22:38-2m321307.159254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2381.6
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction 00:01-00:06-5m531388.864114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:09200.5
#19/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 03:15--131589.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site