Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:09:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:09:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1939060-0
Entry# 1939060-0
Entry# 1929525-0
Entry# 2070652-0

18191/Utsarg Express
     उत्सर्ग एक्स्प्रेस

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> FBD/Farrukhabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:04AM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (13:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18181-18182 Tata-Chhapra Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Farrukhabad Junction is 25 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 20m    31 halts    Distance: 686 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between MAU/Mau Junction and BBK/Barabanki Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 3h 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FBD/Farrukhabad Junction 

31 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Farrukhabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%CPRChhapra Junction» -18:00+1:59--10.05958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#2%--%GTSTGautamsthanX 18:09+2:1418:11+2:192m--18.93161mNERRevelganjghat, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.9
#3%--%MHTManjhiX 18:26-18:28-2m1116.73961mNERManjhi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1912.4
#4%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 18:47+2:1118:49+2:072m--129.14961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#5%--%ROIReotiX 19:03+2:0719:05+2:092m1140.55063mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#6%--%STWSahatwar 19:15+2:1019:17+2:102m1148.83266mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.4
#7!%%!%BUIBallia 19:50+2:0419:55+2:065m3166.23765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#8!%%!%CHRChilkahar 20:29+2:0420:31+2:052m1187.22472mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2811.4
#9!%%!%RSRRasraX 20:59+1:5221:01+1:542m1198.64772mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#10!%%!%RTPRatanpura 21:18+1:5321:20+1:542m11111.94572mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#11!%%!%IAAIndara Junction 21:40+1:5221:42+1:532m--1126.93675mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#12!%%!%MAUMau Junction 21:55+1:5722:05+1:5410m41134.73974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3321.7
#13!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 22:38+1:5022:40+1:522m--1156.46180mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#14!%%!%SAASathiaon 22:49+1:5522:51+1:572m11165.55381mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#15!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 23:05+2:0023:10+2:025m11178.06581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#16!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 23:34+2:0923:36+2:092m--1203.85387mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#17!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 23:46+2:0923:48+2:102m--1212.72485mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5221.2
#18!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction 00:40+2:0901:05+2:1525m32233.97390mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3643.9
#19%--%ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 01:41+2:2401:43+2:292m--2277.88492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#20|--|GGJGoshainGanj 01:59+2:4702:01+2:502m--2300.15998mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.7
#21|--|AYAyodhya Junction 02:33+2:5202:35+2:572m12331.81799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#22|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX 03:00+3:0203:05+3:035m--2338.831104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.1
#23|--|RDLRudauliX 04:19+3:3004:21+3:492m--2377.037109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3723.1
#24|--|DYDDaryabadX 04:58+2:3705:00+2:422m--2400.132116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1138.2
#25|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX 06:11+2:2206:13+2:242m--2438.347123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.4
#26/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 06:44+2:5806:46+2:592m--2462.734118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:116.3
#27/--/LCLucknow CityX 06:57+2:5306:59+2:542m12469.010126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#28/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 07:30+2:3207:55+2:2625m22473.968126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4854.4
#29/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 08:43+2:5808:45+2:592m22528.330128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central 09:20+3:0109:35+2:5515m52545.915129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#31/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj 09:45+3:0309:50+3:045m--2548.477130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0178.1
#32|--|KJNKannauj 10:51+3:1910:53+3:202m--2626.541143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2759.2
#33|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction• 12:20+3:04---2685.7-151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site