Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:05:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:05:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1929525-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1939060-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1939060-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2285043-0

18191/Utsarg Express
     उत्सर्ग एक्स्प्रेस

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> FBD/Farrukhabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:04AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18181-18182 Tata-Chhapra Express; Total 4 Rakes combined...with PM @ TATA
Rating: 4.2/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Farrukhabad Junction is 25 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 20m    31 halts    Distance: 686 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between MAU/Mau Junction and BBK/Barabanki Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FBD/Farrukhabad Junction 

31 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Farrukhabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction» -18:00+21--10.05958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#2!%%!%GTSTGautamsthanX 18:09+3518:11+392m--18.93161mNERRevelganjghat, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.9
#3!%%!%MHTManjhiX 18:26-18:28-2m1116.73961mNERManjhi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1912.4
#4!%%!%SIPSuraimanpurX 18:47+3618:49+392m--129.14961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#5!%%!%ROIReotiX 19:03+3819:05+402m1140.55063mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#6!%%!%STWSahatwar 19:15+4119:17+432m1148.83266mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.4
#7!%%!%BUIBallia 19:50+4019:55+425m3166.23765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#8!%%!%CHRChilkahar 20:29+4320:31+432m1187.22472mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2811.4
#9!%%!%RSRRasraX 20:59+3021:01+322m1198.64772mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#10!%%!%RTPRatanpura 21:18+3121:20+322m11111.94572mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#11!--!IAAIndara Junction 21:40+2921:42+292m--1126.93674mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#12%==%MAUMau Junction 21:55+3322:05+3110m41134.73975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3321.7
#13!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 22:38+2222:40+262m--1156.46180mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#14!%%!%SAASathiaon 22:49+2822:51+282m11165.55381mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#15!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 23:05+2923:10+305m11178.06581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#16!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 23:34+3523:36+362m--1203.85387mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#17!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 23:46+3823:48+382m--1212.72485mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5221.2
#18!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction 00:40+3601:05+4225m32233.97390mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3643.9
#19%--%ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 01:41+5601:43+572m--2277.88492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#20!==!GGJGoshainGanj 01:59+1:0402:01+1:042m--2300.15998mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.7
#21!==!AYAyodhya Junction 02:33+1:0702:35+1:112m12331.81799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#22!%%!%FDFaizabad JunctionX 03:00+1:0803:05+1:125m--2338.831104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.1
#23!==!RDLRudauliX 04:19+4004:21+442m--2377.037109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3723.1
#24!==!DYDDaryabadX 04:58+3005:00+402m--2400.132116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1138.2
#25!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 06:11+2706:13+282m--2438.347123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.4
#26/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 06:44+4206:46+432m12462.734118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:116.3
#27/--/LCLucknow CityX 06:57+4506:59+462m12469.010126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#28/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 07:30+3407:55+3025m22473.968126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4854.4
#29/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 08:43+4708:45+482m22528.330129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.5
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central 09:20+4309:35+3915m52545.915129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#31/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj 09:45+4509:50+455m--2548.377130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0178.1
#32|--|KJNKannauj 10:51+1:1010:53+1:112m--2626.441143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2759.2
#33|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction• 12:20+47---2685.6-151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.