Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:58:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:58:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1939060-0
Entry# 1939060-0
Entry# 1929525-0
Entry# 2070652-0

18192/Utsarg Express
     उत्सर्ग एक्स्प्रेस

FBD/Farrukhabad Junction --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18181/18182 TATA-CPR EXP.
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Farrukhabad Junction and Chhapra Junction is 25 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 5m    29 halts    Distance: 686 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 75 km/hr between BBK/Barabanki Junction and BUI/Ballia
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:35 (Avg 2h 51m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FBD/Farrukhabad Junction 
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night (Avg 3h 32m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

29 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Farrukhabad Junction and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction» -13:35+2:51--10.060151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5959.2
#2|--|KJNKannaujX 14:34+3:1914:36+3:222m--159.245143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4478.1
#3/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj 16:20+2:5816:25+3:035m31137.37130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.5
#4/--/CNBKanpur CentralX 16:45+2:5617:00+2:5615m81139.848129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#5/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 17:22+3:3217:24+3:332m31157.354128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#6/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 18:25+2:5218:55+2:5130m11211.720126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#7/--/LCLucknow City 19:10+2:5719:12+2:572m11216.724126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.3
#8/--/BNZBadshahnagar 19:28+2:5219:30+2:532m11223.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3224.4
#9/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 20:02+3:5520:04+3:592m11247.364123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3638.2
#10|--|DYDDaryabadX 20:40+4:2720:42+4:282m--1285.645116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.1
#11|--|RDLRudauliX 21:13+4:0721:15+4:092m--1308.746109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.1
#12|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX 22:05+3:4922:10+3:575m--1346.818104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#13|--|AYAyodhya Junction 22:34+4:2922:36+4:322m11353.96699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.7
#14|--|GGJGoshainGanj 23:05+4:5523:07+4:572m--1385.64898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.3
#15|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction 23:35+4:3223:37+4:352m11407.92092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1343.9
#16%--%SHGShahganj Junction 01:50+3:2202:15+3:2325m42451.86190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.2
#17!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 02:36+3:2602:38+3:262m--2473.05385mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#18!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 02:48+3:3402:50+3:362m--2481.85287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3025.9
#19!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 03:20+3:4803:25+3:525m12507.77581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#20!%%!%SAASathiaon 03:35+3:5903:37+4:002m12520.26181mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#21!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 03:46+4:0303:48+4:052m--2529.34880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.7
#22!%%!%MAUMau Junction 04:15+4:0404:25+4:0010m42551.03974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23!%%!%IAAIndara JunctionX 04:37+4:0404:39+4:062m--2558.87575mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24!%%!%RTPRatanpuraX 04:51+4:1404:53+4:152m12573.88072mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.3
#25!%%!%RSRRasra 05:03+4:2205:05+4:222m--2587.12872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1032.4
#26!%%!%BUIBallia 06:15+4:0306:20+4:065m12619.55865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#27%--%STWSahatwar 06:38+4:1506:40+4:162m12636.95566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#28%--%ROIReoti 06:49+4:1706:51+4:182m12645.17663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#29%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 07:00+4:2107:02+4:212m--2656.52961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.4
#30%--%MHTManjhiX 07:28-07:30-2m12668.91461mNERManjhi, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1016.7
#31%--%CPRChhapra Junction• 08:40+3:32---2685.7-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site