Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:41:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:41:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1337368-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976762-0

13148/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
উত্তরবঙ্গ এক্সপ্রেস     उत्तरबंग एक्सप्रेस

NCB/New Cooch Behar --> SDAH/Sealdah

Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 16, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train departing New Cooch Behar will be augmented by 1 AC First cum AC 2 Tier composite coach from 02.03.2017 to 01.04.2017 on temporary basis....
more...
Reservation in this coach is OPEN.
Thu Feb 23, 2017 (07:36AM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (07:38) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Cooch Behar and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    22 halts    Distance: 699 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

22 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between New Cooch Behar and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar» -15:25+7310.07648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3037.8
#2!%%!%FLKFalakata 15:55+1815:57+192m1137.87168mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1922.4
#3!%%!%DQGDhupguri 16:16+2416:18+252m--160.25277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3731.8
#4!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 16:55+2316:57+232m1192.04286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4833.6
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 17:45+3618:00+3515m31125.585114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#6%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 18:40+5018:42+502m--1182.36669mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj 19:10+4419:15+435m21212.911452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1528.5
#8%==%DLKDalkholaX 19:30+5519:40+4810m--1241.47043mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#9%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 20:05+5020:07+502m11270.55537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3128.5
#10%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 20:38+4720:40+472m31299.07533mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2227.3
#11%==%SMSamsi 21:02+4921:04+492m11326.32730mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:1634.7
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town 22:20+3122:30+3010m31361.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#13%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 23:02+2523:07+225m11396.14530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4836.1
#14/==/PKRPakur 23:55+4023:56+411m21432.37237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.6
#15/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 00:28+4900:30+492m22470.93246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2614.1
#16/==/RPHRampurhatX 00:56+4301:04+398m--2485.07041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#17/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 01:28+4801:30+482m42512.85757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#18/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionX 01:44+4701:46+472m22526.16547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#19/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 02:04+4702:09+445m22545.56755mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#20/==/GKHGuskaraX 02:26+4702:27+481m12564.54540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4432.7
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 03:11+3603:16+345m52597.26937mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1788.6
#22/==/DAKEDakhineswar 04:33+104:35+12m22685.8358mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:169.4
#23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 04:51+004:52+01m42695.2128mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:183.6
#24/==/SDAHSealdah• 05:10+24-9A2698.8-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site