Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 996827-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 996827-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009186-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543840-0

12447/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
     उत्तर प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

MKP/Manikpur Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 11, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jun 02, 2016 (03:58PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
HA1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Manikpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 20 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 694 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MKP/Manikpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

10 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Manikpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MKPManikpur Junction» -17:05+3--10.068250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.8
#2%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 17:32+817:37+85m--130.893142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#3%--%ATEAtarra 18:01+1418:03+142m--167.860139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#4%--%BNDABanda 18:35+1118:43+128m--199.843127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1553.4
#5%--%MBAMahoba JunctionX 19:58-920:00+262m21153.246211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.5
#6%--%KLARKulpahar 20:28+2620:30+282m11174.782213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#7%--%HPPHarpalpur 20:53+4020:55+402m--1206.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#8%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 21:18+4421:20+452m11226.835213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5064.2
#9%--%JHSJhansi JunctionX 23:10+2523:30+3420m11290.976259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50215.6
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 02:20+4702:25+485m22506.573172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction 03:09+5403:11+572m22560.360181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14134.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 05:25+39-62694.2-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site