Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:27:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:27:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 996827-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543840-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1978992-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009186-0

12448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
     उत्तर प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> MKP/Manikpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 40m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 11, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat May 21, 2016 (11:30PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Has 2 rakes.; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/673975
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR4
  3
UR3
  4
UR2
  5
UR1
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
SLR
 14
SLR
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 B2
 18
AB1
 19
UR3
 20
UR2
 21
UR1
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manikpur Junction is 20 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 694 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night (Avg 3h 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MKP/Manikpur Junction 

10 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manikpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -20:10+52710.067210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 22:10+1:0422:12+1:112m11134.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5353.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 23:05+1:1923:10+1:195m11187.774173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55215.6
#4/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 02:05+2:1502:25+2:1220m12403.363259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0164.2
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 03:26+2:3403:28+2:352m12467.556213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#6%--%HPPHarpalpur 03:50+2:4103:52+2:462m32488.259215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3231.3
#7%--%KLARKulpahar 04:24+2:3704:26+2:422m12519.531213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4221.5
#8%--%MBAMahoba Junction 05:08+2:5005:10+2:532m12541.046211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1053.4
#9%--%BNDABanda 06:20+2:4506:28+2:468m12594.483127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10%--%ATEAtarra 06:51+2:4706:53+2:482m--2626.469139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#11%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 07:25+2:5507:27+2:582m--2663.427142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0830.8
#12%--%MKPManikpur Junction• 08:35+3:08---2694.2-250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site