Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:48:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:48:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69101/Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU
વડોદરા અમદાવાદ મેમુ     वडोदरा अहमदाबाद मेमू

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 09:05 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

18 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRCVadodara Junction» -05:55+5110.02737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:167.3
#2/==/BJWBajvaX 06:11+1206:12+151m--17.32938mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.4
#3/==/RNORanoliXO 06:23+1406:24+151m--112.72340mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#4/==/NDRNandesari 06:30-06:31-1m--114.96341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#5/==/VDAVasad JunctionX 06:36+1306:37+141m--120.25639mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#6/==/ADDAdas RoadO 06:42+1406:43+141m--124.93542mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#7/==/VXDVadodX 06:50+1306:51+141m--129.05144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:59+1407:00+151m2135.75644mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 07:08+1407:09+141m--143.36639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#10/==/UTDUtarsanda 07:14+1407:15+141m--148.84141mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 07:23+1307:24+141m--154.26837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/GTEGothajX 07:32+1307:33+131m--163.47333mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#13/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO 07:40+1307:41+131m--171.85835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#14/==/NEPNenpurO 07:45-07:46-1m--175.74837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#15/==/KANJKanijXO 07:50+1307:51+141m--178.95339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#16/==/BJDBarejadi NandejO 07:56+1407:57+151m--183.31139mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:183.3
#17/==/GERGeratpur 08:15+508:16+51m--186.56541mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#18/==/VTAVatvaX 08:21+1508:23+162m--191.94748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#19/==/MANManinagarO 08:29+008:30+01m1196.7550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:353.2
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 09:05-1-2199.8-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site