Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:31:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:31:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69107/Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU
વડોદરા અમદાવાદ મેમુ     वडोदरा अहमदाबाद मेमू

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

18 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRCVadodara Junction» -20:25+7710.02937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:157.3
#2/==/BJWBajva 20:40+1620:41+171m--17.32938mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.4
#3/==/RNORanoliXO 20:52+1820:53+191m--112.71240mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:112.3
#4/==/NDRNandesariX 21:04-21:05-1m--114.96341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#5/==/VDAVasad JunctionXO 21:10+1221:11+121m--120.22640mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#6/==/ADDAdas RoadX 21:22+621:23+71m--125.03443mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/VXDVadod 21:30+621:31+81m--129.05145mWRAnand District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionXO 21:39+721:40+81m3135.85645mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionXO 21:48+821:49+81m--143.36639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#10/==/UTDUtarsanda 21:54+821:55+81m--148.85441mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 22:01+822:02+81m--154.36838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/GTEGothajXO 22:10+922:11+91m--163.47333mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#13/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO 22:18+922:19+91m--171.85835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#14/==/NEPNenpurXO 22:23-22:24-1m--175.73237mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#15/==/KANJKanijXO 22:30+922:31+91m--178.92639mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#16/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 22:41+522:42+61m--183.31239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:163.3
#17/==/GERGeratpur 22:58-122:59+11m--186.65441mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#18/==/VTAVatvaX 23:05+423:06+51m--191.95748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#19/==/MANManinagarX 23:11+023:12+01m1196.71150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 23:30+1-2199.9-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site