Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 23:37:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 23:37:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 18m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

69110/Vadodara Surat MEMU
વડોદરા સુરત મેમુ     वडोदरा सूरत मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 06 2015 (9:55PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ankleshwar Junction and Surat.
Travel Time: 1h 39m    9 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:26 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 
Arrives @ 15:05 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Ankleshwar Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRCVadodara Junction  -11:45+851-79.93037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/VSVishvamitri  11:51+1111:52+111m01-76.95733mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#3/==/MPRMakarpuraXO  11:58+1211:59+141m01-71.25633mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#4/==/VRMVarnama  12:05+1512:06+161m21-65.65826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#5/==/ITAItolaX  12:10+1712:11+181m01-61.73427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6/==/KSPRKashipura SararO  12:18+1712:19+191m11-57.76625mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#7/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  12:26+2012:27+201m11-50.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#8/==/LKDLakodra DethanX  12:34+2012:35+211m01-41.96128mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#9/==/PLJPalejXO  12:42+2112:44+212m01-34.86328mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#10/==/VREVarediya  12:50+2112:51+231m01-28.56121mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#11/==/NIUNabipur  12:58+2312:59+231m21-21.46420mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#12/==/CVJChavajX  13:05+2413:06+241m21-15.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction  13:14+2213:16+222m4,51-9.36220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction»  13:25+2313:26+241m210.07720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#15/==/PAOPanoli  13:34+2613:35+271m0110.34629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#16/==/HATHathuran  13:40-13:41-1m2114.15232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#17/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  13:46+2713:47+271m2118.55828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#18/==/KIMKimX  13:55+2713:56+281m2126.32818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#19/==/KDSDKudsadXO  14:02-14:03-1m2129.06118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#20/==/SYNSayanO  14:10+2614:11+261m2136.24721mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#21/==/GTXGothangam  14:15+2614:16+271m1139.35219mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#22/==/KSEKosadX  14:20+2714:21+281m2142.84016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#23/==/URNUtran  14:26+2814:27+291m2146.2615mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:383.7
#24/==/STSurat•  15:05+4-3149.9-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site