Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69110/Vadodara Surat MEMU
વડોદરા સુરત મેમુ     वडोदरा सूरत मेमू

AKV/Ankleshwar Junction --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (3h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:38) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ankleshwar Junction and Surat.
Travel Time: 1h 32m    9 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:08 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 
Arrives @ 14:40 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Ankleshwar Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRCVadodara Junction -11:30+951-79.83537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#2/==/VSVishvamitriX 11:35+1411:36+151m--1-76.95734mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#3/==/MPRMakarpura 11:42+1611:43+181m--1-71.25633mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#4/==/VRMVarnamaXO 11:49+2311:50+231m21-65.63326mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#5/==/ITAItolaO 11:57+2211:58+241m--1-61.76027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 12:02+2512:03+271m11-57.76625mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#7/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 12:10+2812:11+281m11-50.08130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#8/==/LKDLakodra DethanO 12:17+2912:18+301m--1-41.96128mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#9/==/PLJPalejX 12:25+3012:26+311m--1-34.84728mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#10/==/VREVarediyaX 12:34+2912:35+311m--1-28.56121mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#11/==/NIUNabipur 12:42+3112:43+311m21-21.46420mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#12/==/CVJChavaj 12:49+3212:50+321m21-15.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO 12:55+3412:56+361m4,51-9.35120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction» 13:07+3613:08+361m210.07719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#15/==/PAOPanoli 13:16+3713:17+411m--110.32129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:113.8
#16/==/HATHathuranO 13:28-13:29-1m2114.15232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#17/==/KSBKosamba Junction 13:34+3513:35+351m2118.55828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#18/==/KIMKimX 13:43+3413:44+351m2126.32418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#19/==/KDSDKudsadX 13:51-13:52-1m2129.07218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#20/==/SYNSayanX 13:58+3413:59+341m2136.22721mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#21/==/GTXGothangam 14:06+3214:07+321m1139.35219mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#22/==/KSEKosadO 14:11+3314:12+331m2142.84016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#23/==/URNUtran 14:17+3314:18+341m2146.21015mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:223.7
#24/==/STSurat• 14:40+24-3149.8-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.