Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69112/Vadodara Surat MEMU
વડોદરા સુરત મેમુ     वडोदरा सूरत मेमू

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (1h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jul 07, 2014 (10:36AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Surat.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    21 halts    Distance: 130 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 09:05 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

21 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRCVadodara Junction» -06:00+12110.03537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#2/==/VSVishvamitriX 06:05+1506:06+151m212.95734mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#3/==/MPRMakarpura 06:12+1606:13+171m218.65633mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#4/==/VRMVarnamaX 06:19+2006:20+211m2114.25826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#5/==/ITAItola 06:24+2306:25+231m--118.14027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 06:31+2306:32+261m1122.16625mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#7/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 06:39+2706:40+271m1129.88130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#8/==/LKDLakodra Dethan 06:46+2706:47+291m--137.96128mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#9/==/PLJPalejO 06:54+2906:55+311m--145.04728mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#10/==/VREVarediyaX 07:03+2907:04+321m--151.36121mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#11/==/NIUNabipurX 07:11+3207:12+331m2158.46420mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#12/==/CVJChavajX 07:18+3507:19+351m2164.96820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction 07:24+3607:25+401m4170.56220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 07:34+4107:35+421m3179.86819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#15/==/PAOPanoliX 07:44+4307:45+471m3190.14629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#16/==/HATHathuran 07:50-07:51-1m2193.95232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#17/==/KSBKosamba Junction 07:56+4607:57+461m2198.35828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#18/==/KIMKim 08:05+4608:06+481m21106.13718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:169.9
#19/==/SYNSayanXO 08:22+4408:23+481m21116.02721mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#20/==/GTXGothangam 08:30+4608:31+481m21119.25219mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#21/==/KSEKosadX 08:35+4908:36+491m21122.64016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#22/==/URNUtran 08:41+4808:42+521m21126.01015mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:233.7
#23/==/STSurat• 09:05+39-31129.7-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.