Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:32:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:32:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1812830-0
Entry# 1955343-0
Entry# 1973383-0
Entry# 2091476-0

12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
ویشالی ایکسپریس     वैशाली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BJU/Barauni Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 31, 1973
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
An ISO 9000 certified train. Certified On 1 May 2012. Bio toilets fitted
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (01:47PM)
Updated: Oct 16 2016 (21:26) by Abhishek Jaiswal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 rakes for 12553/12554
Rating: 3.7/5 (252 votes)
cleanliness - good (45)
punctuality - good (45)
food - good (39)
ticket avbl - average (43)
u/r coach - good (25)
railfanning - excellent (41)
safety - good (39)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
HA1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and New Delhi is 123 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 1178 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 4h 45m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

19 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction» -09:30+1:19610.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 10:00+1:3110:01+1:321m1127.55851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#3/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 10:25+1:3710:30+1:375m4,5150.87051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 11:15+1:5411:20+1:585m31102.96757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#5%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 12:08+2:1612:10+2:212m11156.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 12:20+2:2412:22+2:242m31162.14256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 13:40+2:2613:45+2:285m11216.38258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#8/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 14:30+2:5814:35+2:585m31277.57769mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.5
#9/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 15:29+3:1015:30+3:141m21347.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.1
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 16:50+3:1217:05+3:0315m11396.15484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#11/==/KLDKhalilabadX 17:43+3:1317:45+3:132m11430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#12/==/BSTBastiX 18:10+3:1318:15+3:135m11459.56691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.6
#13/==/GDGonda Junction 19:35+2:5719:40+2:585m11548.161110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.2
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 21:08+3:0921:10+3:092m21637.438123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 21:55+3:1922:05+3:2110m4,51665.745124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central 23:40+3:5223:50+3:5810m91737.775129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:51139.4
#17/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 01:41+4:4101:43+4:432m22877.167154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2291.8
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction 03:05+4:4903:10+4:525m22968.877166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0178.3
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 04:11+5:1504:16+5:205m421047.164191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:39105.9
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 05:55+4:5005:57+4:582m621153.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4824.8
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 06:45+4:45-821177.9-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site