Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646746-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1871995-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2091579-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2092580-0

12554/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
ویشالی ایکسپریس     वैशाली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 01, 1973
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
An ISO 9001:2008 certified train.Certified On 1 May 2012. Bio toilets fitted. One rake has been spotted with reverse Coach Composition than mentioned here, please...
more...
confirm at Station
Wed May 03, 2017 (03:10AM)
Updated: Apr 24 2017 (10:21) by ALI™~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 3 Rakes.; ISO 9001:2008
Rating: 3.5/5 (269 votes)
cleanliness - good (48)
punctuality - good (50)
food - good (43)
ticket avbl - average (47)
u/r coach - average (25)
railfanning - good (40)
safety - good (41)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 H1
  6
HA1
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 PC
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Barauni Junction is 124 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 1178 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night (Avg 2h 32m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

19 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -19:50+2810.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4024.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 20:30+620:32+82m2124.977216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23105.9
#3/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 21:55+4022:00+395m31130.872191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0578.3
#4/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 23:05+4723:10+485m31209.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#5/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 00:08+1:0700:10+1:102m32300.864153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10139.5
#6/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 02:20+1:0902:25+1:125m62440.354129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 03:45+1:4504:10+1:3425m3,42512.338124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#8/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 04:55+1:3804:57+1:382m32540.673123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.2
#9/==/GDGonda JunctionX 06:10+1:5706:15+1:575m22629.871110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#10/==/BSTBastiX 07:30+2:0007:35+1:595m32718.47791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad 07:58+2:0108:00+2:012m22747.93483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0033.9
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 09:00+1:4109:15+1:4015m22781.87884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.1
#13/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 09:53+2:0209:55+2:052m32831.06479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0569.5
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction 11:00+2:0011:05+2:015m12900.44969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction 12:20+1:4312:25+1:435m32961.65258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.2
#16/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 13:28+1:4713:30+1:482m1,221015.82556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#17/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 13:43+1:4513:45+1:482m4,521021.25055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 14:50+2:0814:55+2:095m1,321075.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#19/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:55+2:2716:00+2:295m521127.17051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#20/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 16:20+2:3516:22+2:352m221150.43151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.5
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction• 17:15+2:32-821177.9-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.